← Back

Ltt Gkp Express -11081 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Junction )

  • Wednesday
  • 20 34 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11081 is a train running between Mumbai and Gorakhpur. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1727kms.

The train 11081 is named as LTT GKP EXPRESS. It leaves Mumbai at 15:50 on day 1 and reaches Gorakhpur at 02:15 on day 3.It takes 34 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VARANASI JUNCTION, GORAKHPUR JUNCTION, and NASIK ROAD. In a week, LTT GKP EXPRESS operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 15:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 16:30 16:33 3 min 38 km 1 1
3 Nasik Road (NK) 19:23 19:25 2 min 172 km 1 1
4 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 22:20 22:30 10 min 429 km 1 1
5 Khandwa (KNW) 02:00 02:05 5 min 552 km 2 1
6 Pipariya (PPI) 07:08 07:10 2 min 803 km 2 1
7 Narsinghpur (NU) 08:16 08:18 2 min 897 km 2 1
8 Jabalpur (JBP) 09:50 10:00 10 min 981 km 2 1
9 Katni (KTE) 11:10 11:15 5 min 1072 km 2 1
10 Maihar (MYR) 12:08 12:10 2 min 1135 km 2 1
11 Satna (STA) 12:45 12:55 10 min 1170 km 2 1
12 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 14:40 14:42 2 min 1247 km 2 1
13 Cheoki (COI) 16:23 16:25 2 min 1339 km 2 1
14 Mirzapur (MZP) 18:13 18:15 2 min 1420 km 2 1
15 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 20:50 21:25 35 min 1496 km 2 1
16 Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 22:18 22:20 2 min 1531 km 2 1
17 Mau Junction (MAU) 23:05 23:10 5 min 1588 km 2 1
18 Bhatni Junction (BTT) 00:15 00:20 5 min 1656 km 3 1
19 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 00:38 00:40 2 min 1677 km 3 1
20 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 02:15 Ends 0 1727 km 3 1