← Back

Indore Express -19314 ( Rjndr Ngr Bihar to Indore Junction Bg )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Friday
  • 17 28 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19314 is a train running between Patna and Indore. Patna is located in the state of Bihar and Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1361kms.

The train 19314 is named as INDORE EXPRESS. It leaves Patna at 00:00 on day 1 and reaches Indore at 15:20 on day 2.It takes 39 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, LUCKNOW NR, and VARANASI JUNCTION. In a week, INDORE EXPRESS operates on Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB) Starts 11:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Patna Junction (PNBE) 11:25 11:35 10 min 3 km 1 1
3 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 15:02 15:12 10 min 215 km 1 1
4 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 15:50 16:00 10 min 231 km 1 1
5 Jaunpur City (JOP) 16:51 16:53 2 min 289 km 1 1
6 Sultanpur (SLN) 18:00 18:05 5 min 375 km 1 1
7 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 22:20 22:40 20 min 514 km 1 1
8 Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:30 00:40 10 min 588 km 2 1
9 Orai (ORAI) 02:16 02:17 1 min 694 km 2 1
10 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 04:25 04:37 12 min 808 km 2 1
11 Lalitpur (LAR) 05:40 05:41 1 min 898 km 2 1
12 Bina Junction (BINA) 07:05 07:10 5 min 960 km 2 1
13 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 09:35 09:45 10 min 1099 km 2 1
14 Shujalpur (SJP) 10:57 10:58 1 min 1179 km 2 1
15 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 12:45 13:05 20 min 1282 km 2 1
16 Dewas (DWX) 13:52 13:54 2 min 1323 km 2 1
17 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) 15:20 Ends 0 1361 km 2 1