← Back

K V Exp -14257 ( Varanasi Junction to New Delhi )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 31 16 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 14257 is a train running between Varanasi and New Delhi. Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 794kms.

The train 14257 is named as K V EXP. It leaves Varanasi at 13:45 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 06:10 on day 2.It takes 16 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, LUCKNOW NR, and GHAZIABAD. In a week, K V EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Starts 13:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Sewapuri (SWPR) 14:07 14:09 2 min 23 km 1 1
3 Parsipur (PRF) 14:22 14:24 2 min 37 km 1 1
4 Bhadohi (BOY) 14:35 14:37 2 min 45 km 1 1
5 Suriawan (SAW) 14:54 14:56 2 min 60 km 1 1
6 Janghai Junction (JNH) 15:19 15:21 2 min 76 km 1 1
7 Badshahpur (BSE) 15:34 15:36 2 min 92 km 1 1
8 Dandupur (DND) 15:56 15:58 2 min 115 km 1 1
9 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 16:17 16:22 5 min 129 km 1 1
10 Antu (ANTU) 16:42 16:44 2 min 149 km 1 1
11 Amethi (AME) 17:11 17:13 2 min 164 km 1 1
12 Gauriganj (GNG) 17:26 17:28 2 min 177 km 1 1
13 Jais (JAIS) 17:45 17:47 2 min 195 km 1 1
14 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 18:15 18:20 5 min 224 km 1 1
15 Bachhrawan (BCN) 18:46 18:48 2 min 254 km 1 1
16 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 20:35 20:45 10 min 302 km 1 1
17 Sandila (SAN) 21:38 21:40 2 min 350 km 1 1
18 Balamu Junction (BLM) 21:58 22:00 2 min 370 km 1 1
19 Hardoi (HRI) 22:27 22:29 2 min 404 km 1 1
20 Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 22:55 22:57 2 min 436 km 1 1
21 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 23:35 23:38 3 min 466 km 1 1
22 Bareilly (BE) 00:40 00:42 2 min 537 km 2 1
23 Rampur (RMU) 01:33 01:35 2 min 600 km 2 1
24 Moradabad (MB) 02:25 02:35 10 min 627 km 2 1
25 Amroha (AMRO) 03:02 03:04 2 min 658 km 2 1
26 Gajraula Junction (GJL) 03:25 03:27 2 min 681 km 2 1
27 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 03:45 03:47 2 min 701 km 2 1
28 Hapur (HPU) 04:14 04:17 3 min 731 km 2 1
29 Pilkhua (PKW) 04:32 04:34 2 min 743 km 2 1
30 Ghaziabad (GZB) 05:22 05:24 2 min 768 km 2 1
31 New Delhi (NDLS) 06:10 Ends 0 794 km 2 1