← Back

Cdg Bsb Spl -04504 ( Chandigarh to Varanasi Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 9 18 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 04504 is a train running between Chandigarh and Varanasi. Chandigarh is located in the state of Punjab and Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 951kms.

The train 04504 is named as CDG BSB SPL. It leaves Chandigarh at 23:15 on day 1 and reaches Varanasi at 17:30 on day 2.It takes 18 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUCKNOW NR, VARANASI JUNCTION, and AMBALA CANT JUNCTION. In a week, CDG BSB SPL operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chandigarh (CDG) Starts 23:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 00:02 00:10 8 min 68 km 2 1
3 Jagadhri (JUD) 00:53 00:55 2 min 119 km 2 1
4 Saharanpur (SRE) 01:45 01:55 10 min 149 km 2 1
5 Moradabad (MB) 05:30 05:40 10 min 342 km 2 1
6 Bareilly (BE) 07:25 07:27 2 min 432 km 2 1
7 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 11:15 11:30 15 min 667 km 2 1
8 Sultanpur (SLN) 14:12 14:14 2 min 807 km 2 1
9 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 17:30 Ends 0 951 km 2 1