← Back

Archana Express -12356 ( Jammu Tawi to Rjndr Ngr Bihar )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday, Sunday
  • 19 26 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12356 is a train running between Jammu and Patna. Jammu is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir and Patna is located in the state of Bihar.The two cities are located at a distance of 1515kms.

The train 12356 is named as ARCHANA EXPRESS. It leaves Jammu at 20:10 on day 1 and reaches Patna at 23:05 on day 2.It takes 26 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUCKNOW NR, PATNA JUNCTION, and VARANASI JUNCTION. In a week, ARCHANA EXPRESS operates on Wednesday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) Starts 20:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 21:40 21:45 5 min 100 km 1 1
3 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 23:32 23:35 3 min 218 km 1 1
4 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 00:15 00:25 10 min 270 km 2 1
5 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 02:25 02:35 10 min 384 km 2 1
6 Saharanpur (SRE) 03:55 04:05 10 min 465 km 2 1
7 Moradabad (MB) 06:55 07:05 10 min 657 km 2 1
8 Bareilly (BE) 08:28 08:33 5 min 748 km 2 1
9 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 12:25 12:35 10 min 983 km 2 1
10 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 14:00 14:02 2 min 1061 km 2 1
11 Jais (JAIS) 14:24 14:26 2 min 1084 km 2 1
12 Amethi (AME) 14:49 14:51 2 min 1121 km 2 1
13 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 15:33 15:38 5 min 1156 km 2 1
14 Bhadohi (BOY) 17:02 17:04 2 min 1240 km 2 1
15 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 18:45 18:55 10 min 1284 km 2 1
16 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 19:40 19:50 10 min 1301 km 2 1
17 Danapur (DNR) 22:10 22:12 2 min 1503 km 2 1
18 Patna Junction (PNBE) 22:35 22:45 10 min 1513 km 2 1
19 Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB) 23:05 Ends 0 1515 km 2 1