← Back

Adi Varanasi Ex -19407 ( Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 21 32 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19407 is a train running between Ahmedabad and Varanasi. Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat and Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1704kms.

The train 19407 is named as ADI VARANASI EX. It leaves Ahmedabad at 21:00 on day 1 and reaches Varanasi at 05:35 on day 3.It takes 32 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUCKNOW NR, VARANASI JUNCTION, and BAREILLY. In a week, ADI VARANASI EX operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 21:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 21:15 21:17 2 min 7 km 1 1
3 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 22:16 22:18 2 min 70 km 1 1
4 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 23:59 00:02 3 min 135 km 2 1
5 Abu Road (ABR) 01:00 01:10 10 min 187 km 2 1
6 Falna (FA) 02:58 03:00 2 min 286 km 2 1
7 Marwar Junction (MJ) 04:07 04:13 6 min 353 km 2 1
8 Ajmer Junction (AII) 06:20 06:30 10 min 492 km 2 1
9 Jaipur (JP) 09:00 09:10 10 min 627 km 2 1
10 Alwar (AWR) 11:31 11:34 3 min 778 km 2 1
11 Rewari (RE) 12:50 12:55 5 min 852 km 2 1
12 Gurgaon (GGN) 13:34 13:36 2 min 903 km 2 1
13 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 14:00 14:02 2 min 920 km 2 1
14 Delhi (DLI) 14:45 15:05 20 min 934 km 2 1
15 Moradabad (MB) 18:15 18:25 10 min 1095 km 2 1
16 Bareilly (BE) 19:50 19:55 5 min 1186 km 2 1
17 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 23:35 23:45 10 min 1421 km 2 1
18 Nihalgarh (NHH) 01:02 01:04 2 min 1510 km 3 1
19 Sultanpur (SLN) 01:55 02:00 5 min 1560 km 3 1
20 Jaunpur City (JOP) 03:18 03:20 2 min 1646 km 3 1
21 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 05:35 Ends 0 1704 km 3 1