← Back

Bsb Rnc Express -18612 ( Varanasi Junction to Ranchi )

  • SL
  • Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • 30 13 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 18612 is a train running between Varanasi and Ranchi. Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Ranchi is located in the state of Jharkhand.The two cities are located at a distance of 575kms.

The train 18612 is named as BSB RNC EXPRESS. It leaves Varanasi at 14:50 on day 1 and reaches Ranchi at 04:15 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are RANCHI. In a week, BSB RNC EXPRESS operates on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Starts 14:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kashi (KEI) 15:01 15:03 2 min 6 km 1 1
3 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 15:40 15:50 10 min 17 km 1 1
4 Karamnasa (KMS) 16:17 16:19 2 min 49 km 1 1
5 Durgauti (DGO) 16:31 16:33 2 min 61 km 1 1
6 Bhabua Road (BBU) 16:41 16:43 2 min 70 km 1 1
7 Kudra (KTQ) 17:00 17:02 2 min 92 km 1 1
8 Sasaram (SSM) 17:21 17:23 2 min 117 km 1 1
9 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 17:45 17:47 2 min 135 km 1 1
10 Son Nagar (SEB) 17:53 17:55 2 min 141 km 1 1
11 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 18:09 18:11 2 min 157 km 1 1
12 Barkisalalya (BSYA) 18:18 18:20 2 min 163 km 1 1
13 Nabenagar Road (NBG) 18:27 18:29 2 min 171 km 1 1
14 Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 18:37 18:39 2 min 179 km 1 1
15 Japla (JPL) 18:46 18:48 2 min 187 km 1 1
16 Haidarnagar (HDN) 18:58 19:00 2 min 194 km 1 1
17 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 19:09 19:11 2 min 206 km 1 1
18 Untare Road (URD) 19:26 19:28 2 min 217 km 1 1
19 Garwa Road (GHD) 20:20 20:30 10 min 234 km 1 1
20 Daltonganj (DTO) 21:02 21:07 5 min 267 km 1 1
21 Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 21:32 21:42 10 min 294 km 1 1
22 Latehar (LTHR) 22:16 22:18 2 min 335 km 1 1
23 Tori (TORI) 22:44 22:46 2 min 367 km 1 1
24 Khalari (KLRE) 23:14 23:16 2 min 396 km 1 1
25 Ray (RAY) 23:23 23:25 2 min 403 km 1 1
26 Patratu (PTRU) 23:52 23:54 2 min 432 km 1 1
27 Barka Kana (BRKA) 01:15 01:35 20 min 452 km 2 1
28 Ramgarh Cant (RMT) 01:45 01:50 5 min 457 km 2 1
29 Muri (MURI) 02:45 02:50 5 min 510 km 2 1
30 Ranchi (RNC) 04:15 Ends 0 575 km 2 1