← Back

Varuna Express -14227 ( Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Nr )

  • CC
  • Monday, Thursday
  • 11 5 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14227 is a train running between Varanasi and Lucknow. Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 284kms.

The train 14227 is named as VARUNA EXPRESS. It leaves Varanasi at 04:50 on day 1 and reaches Lucknow at 09:50 on day 1.It takes 5 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUCKNOW NR and JAUNPUR CITY. In a week, VARUNA EXPRESS operates on Monday, Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Starts 04:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Jalalganj (JLL) 05:21 05:23 2 min 40 km 1 1
3 Jaunpur City (JOP) 05:45 05:47 2 min 58 km 1 1
4 Srikrishn Nagar (SKN) 06:07 06:09 2 min 86 km 1 1
5 Koiripur (KEPR) 06:23 06:25 2 min 105 km 1 1
6 Lambhua (LBA) 06:38 06:40 2 min 122 km 1 1
7 Sultanpur (SLN) 07:06 07:08 2 min 144 km 1 1
8 Musafir Khana (MFKA) 07:32 07:34 2 min 175 km 1 1
9 Nihalgarh (NHH) 07:49 07:51 2 min 194 km 1 1
10 Haidergarh (HGH) 08:22 08:24 2 min 227 km 1 1
11 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 09:50 Ends 0 284 km 1 1