← Back

Marudhar Expres -14865 ( Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 32 23 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14865 is a train running between Varanasi and Jodhpur. Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Jodhpur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 1181kms.

The train 14865 is named as MARUDHAR EXPRES. It leaves Varanasi at 18:15 on day 1 and reaches Jodhpur at 17:50 on day 2.It takes 23 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, LUCKNOW NR, and JAIPUR. In a week, MARUDHAR EXPRES operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Starts 18:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bhadohi (BOY) 19:09 19:11 2 min 45 km 1 1
3 Janghai Junction (JNH) 19:46 19:48 2 min 76 km 1 1
4 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 20:35 20:40 5 min 129 km 1 1
5 Amethi (AME) 21:19 21:21 2 min 164 km 1 1
6 Gauriganj (GNG) 21:33 21:35 2 min 177 km 1 1
7 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 22:20 22:25 5 min 224 km 1 1
8 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 00:05 00:30 25 min 302 km 2 1
9 Unnao Junction (ON) 01:21 01:23 2 min 358 km 2 1
10 Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:55 02:00 5 min 375 km 2 1
11 Etawah (ETW) 03:43 03:45 2 min 513 km 2 1
12 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 04:33 04:35 2 min 569 km 2 1
13 Tundla Junction (TDL) 05:25 05:30 5 min 605 km 2 1
14 Agra Fort (AF) 06:10 06:35 25 min 628 km 2 1
15 Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 06:43 06:45 2 min 630 km 2 1
16 Achhnera Junction (AH) 07:08 07:10 2 min 654 km 2 1
17 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 07:41 07:43 2 min 681 km 2 1
18 Nadbai (NBI) 08:12 08:14 2 min 710 km 2 1
19 Kheril (KL) 08:28 08:30 2 min 727 km 2 1
20 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 10:25 10:30 5 min 778 km 2 1
21 Dausa (DO) 10:50 10:52 2 min 807 km 2 1
22 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 11:39 11:41 2 min 863 km 2 1
23 Jaipur (JP) 12:05 12:20 15 min 869 km 2 1
24 Phulera Junction (FL) 13:23 13:25 2 min 923 km 2 1
25 Sambhar Lake (SBR) 13:32 13:34 2 min 931 km 2 1
26 Nawa City (NAC) 13:56 13:58 2 min 959 km 2 1
27 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 14:12 14:14 2 min 974 km 2 1
28 Makrana Junction (MKN) 14:28 14:30 2 min 988 km 2 1
29 Degana Junction (DNA) 15:05 15:08 3 min 1032 km 2 1
30 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 15:42 15:47 5 min 1077 km 2 1
31 Gotan (GOTN) 16:09 16:11 2 min 1097 km 2 1
32 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 17:50 Ends 0 1181 km 2 1