← Back

Bsb Mys Exp -16230 ( Varanasi Junction to Mysore Junction )

  • Thursday, Saturday
  • 34 53 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 16230 is a train running between Varanasi and Mysore. Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Mysore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 2706kms.

The train 16230 is named as BSB MYS EXP. It leaves Varanasi at 21:05 on day 1 and reaches Mysore at 03:00 on day 4.It takes 53 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are MANMAD JUNCTION, BANGALORE CY JUNCTION, and KHANDWA. In a week, BSB MYS EXP operates on Thursday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Starts 21:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Mirzapur (MZP) 22:46 22:48 2 min 76 km 1 1
3 Cheoki (COI) 00:28 00:30 2 min 157 km 2 1
4 Satna (STA) 03:10 03:20 10 min 326 km 2 1
5 Maihar (MYR) 03:44 03:46 2 min 362 km 2 1
6 Katni (KTE) 04:35 04:40 5 min 425 km 2 1
7 Jabalpur (JBP) 06:00 06:10 10 min 515 km 2 1
8 Narsinghpur (NU) 07:30 07:32 2 min 599 km 2 1
9 Pipariya (PPI) 08:42 08:44 2 min 693 km 2 1
10 Itarsi Junction (ET) 09:50 10:00 10 min 760 km 2 1
11 Khandwa (KNW) 13:40 13:45 5 min 944 km 2 1
12 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 15:20 15:30 10 min 1067 km 2 1
13 Manmad Junction (MMR) 18:00 18:05 5 min 1251 km 2 1
14 Kopargaon (KPG) 19:48 19:50 2 min 1293 km 2 1
15 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 22:27 22:30 3 min 1404 km 2 1
16 Daund Junction (DD) 00:10 00:20 10 min 1488 km 3 1
17 Solapur Junction (SUR) 04:15 04:25 10 min 1676 km 3 1
18 Gulbarga (GR) 07:27 07:30 3 min 1789 km 3 1
19 Yadgir (YG) 08:53 08:55 2 min 1864 km 3 1
20 Krishna (KSN) 09:23 09:25 2 min 1908 km 3 1
21 Raichur (RC) 09:55 09:57 2 min 1933 km 3 1
22 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 10:18 10:20 2 min 1961 km 3 1
23 Adoni (AD) 10:53 10:55 2 min 2002 km 3 1
24 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 11:55 12:10 15 min 2054 km 3 1
25 Bellary Junction (BAY) 14:13 14:15 2 min 2104 km 3 1
26 Chitradurg (CTA) 17:18 17:20 2 min 2255 km 3 1
27 Kadur (DRU) 19:48 19:50 2 min 2363 km 3 1
28 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 20:45 20:50 5 min 2402 km 3 1
29 Tumkur (TK) 22:28 22:30 2 min 2498 km 3 1
30 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 23:38 23:40 2 min 2562 km 3 1
31 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 00:10 00:15 5 min 2568 km 4 1
32 Kengeri (KGI) 00:31 00:33 2 min 2580 km 4 1
33 Mandya (MYA) 01:28 01:30 2 min 2661 km 4 1
34 Mysore Junction (MYS) 03:00 Ends 0 2706 km 4 1