← Back

Marudhar Expres -14853 ( Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • 35 24 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14853 is a train running between Varanasi and Jodhpur. Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Jodhpur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 1203kms.

The train 14853 is named as MARUDHAR EXPRES. It leaves Varanasi at 17:20 on day 1 and reaches Jodhpur at 17:50 on day 2.It takes 24 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, LUCKNOW NR, and JAIPUR. In a week, MARUDHAR EXPRES operates on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Starts 17:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Babatpur (BTP) 17:37 17:39 2 min 19 km 1 1
3 Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 18:22 18:24 2 min 58 km 1 1
4 Shahganj Junction (SHG) 18:58 19:00 2 min 91 km 1 1
5 Akbarpur (ABP) 19:39 19:41 2 min 135 km 1 1
6 Ayodhya (AY) 20:23 20:25 2 min 189 km 1 1
7 Faizabad Junction (FD) 20:50 20:55 5 min 196 km 1 1
8 Rudauli (RDL) 21:38 21:40 2 min 234 km 1 1
9 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 23:03 23:05 2 min 296 km 1 1
10 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 00:05 00:30 25 min 324 km 2 1
11 Unnao Junction (ON) 01:19 01:21 2 min 380 km 2 1
12 Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:55 02:00 5 min 398 km 2 1
13 Etawah (ETW) 03:43 03:45 2 min 536 km 2 1
14 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 04:33 04:35 2 min 591 km 2 1
15 Tundla Junction (TDL) 05:25 05:30 5 min 627 km 2 1
16 Agra Fort (AF) 06:10 06:35 25 min 650 km 2 1
17 Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 06:43 06:45 2 min 652 km 2 1
18 Achhnera Junction (AH) 07:08 07:10 2 min 676 km 2 1
19 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 07:41 07:43 2 min 704 km 2 1
20 Nadbai (NBI) 08:12 08:14 2 min 732 km 2 1
21 Kheril (KL) 08:28 08:30 2 min 749 km 2 1
22 Mandawar M Road (MURD) 09:08 09:10 2 min 768 km 2 1
23 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 10:25 10:30 5 min 801 km 2 1
24 Dausa (DO) 10:50 10:52 2 min 830 km 2 1
25 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 11:39 11:41 2 min 885 km 2 1
26 Jaipur (JP) 12:05 12:20 15 min 891 km 2 1
27 Phulera Junction (FL) 13:23 13:25 2 min 946 km 2 1
28 Sambhar Lake (SBR) 13:32 13:34 2 min 953 km 2 1
29 Nawa City (NAC) 13:56 13:58 2 min 981 km 2 1
30 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 14:12 14:14 2 min 996 km 2 1
31 Makrana Junction (MKN) 14:28 14:30 2 min 1010 km 2 1
32 Degana Junction (DNA) 15:05 15:08 3 min 1054 km 2 1
33 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 15:42 15:47 5 min 1099 km 2 1
34 Gotan (GOTN) 16:09 16:11 2 min 1119 km 2 1
35 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 17:50 Ends 0 1203 km 2 1