← Back

Rnc Bsb Express -18611 ( Ranchi to Varanasi Junction )

  • SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • 30 12 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 18611 is a train running between Ranchi and Varanasi. Ranchi is located in the state of Jharkhand and Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 572kms.

The train 18611 is named as RNC BSB EXPRESS. It leaves Ranchi at 20:10 on day 1 and reaches Varanasi at 08:55 on day 2.It takes 12 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VARANASI JUNCTION. In a week, RNC BSB EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ranchi (RNC) Starts 20:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Muri (MURI) 21:25 21:30 5 min 62 km 1 1
3 Ramgarh Cant (RMT) 22:25 22:30 5 min 116 km 1 1
4 Barka Kana (BRKA) 22:50 23:00 10 min 120 km 1 1
5 Patratu (PTRU) 23:22 23:24 2 min 141 km 1 1
6 Ray (RAY) 23:46 23:48 2 min 170 km 1 1
7 Khalari (KLRE) 00:00 00:01 1 min 177 km 2 1
8 Tori (TORI) 00:30 00:32 2 min 205 km 2 1
9 Latehar (LTHR) 01:02 01:04 2 min 238 km 2 1
10 Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 01:40 01:45 5 min 278 km 2 1
11 Daltonganj (DTO) 02:22 02:27 5 min 305 km 2 1
12 Garwa Road (GHD) 03:30 03:40 10 min 339 km 2 1
13 Untare Road (URD) 03:53 03:54 1 min 355 km 2 1
14 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 04:10 04:12 2 min 367 km 2 1
15 Haidarnagar (HDN) 04:23 04:25 2 min 379 km 2 1
16 Japla (JPL) 04:33 04:34 1 min 386 km 2 1
17 Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 04:45 04:47 2 min 393 km 2 1
18 Nabenagar Road (NBG) 04:55 04:57 2 min 402 km 2 1
19 Barkisalalya (BSYA) 05:05 05:07 2 min 409 km 2 1
20 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 05:14 05:16 2 min 416 km 2 1
21 Son Nagar (SEB) 05:41 05:43 2 min 432 km 2 1
22 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 05:54 05:56 2 min 437 km 2 1
23 Sasaram (SSM) 06:07 06:09 2 min 455 km 2 1
24 Kudra (KTQ) 06:28 06:30 2 min 480 km 2 1
25 Bhabua Road (BBU) 06:46 06:48 2 min 503 km 2 1
26 Durgauti (DGO) 06:56 06:58 2 min 512 km 2 1
27 Karamnasa (KMS) 07:08 07:10 2 min 523 km 2 1
28 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 08:02 08:12 10 min 555 km 2 1
29 Kashi (KEI) 08:40 08:41 1 min 567 km 2 1
30 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 08:55 Ends 0 572 km 2 1