← Back

Kumbha Express -12369 ( Howrah Junction to Haridwar Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 17 27 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12369 is a train running between Kolkata and Haridwar. Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal and Haridwar is located in the state of Uttarakhand.The two cities are located at a distance of 1536kms.

The train 12369 is named as KUMBHA EXPRESS. It leaves Kolkata at 13:00 on day 1 and reaches Haridwar at 16:00 on day 2.It takes 27 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUCKNOW NR, PATNA JUNCTION, and VARANASI JUNCTION. In a week, KUMBHA EXPRESS operates on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 13:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Asansol Junction (ASN) 15:29 15:34 5 min 200 km 1 1
3 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 16:32 16:34 2 min 282 km 1 1
4 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 16:59 17:01 2 min 311 km 1 1
5 Jhajha (JAJ) 18:10 18:15 5 min 355 km 1 1
6 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 18:53 18:55 2 min 409 km 1 1
7 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 19:26 19:28 2 min 443 km 1 1
8 Patna Junction (PNBE) 21:00 21:10 10 min 532 km 1 1
9 Buxar (BXR) 22:40 22:42 2 min 649 km 1 1
10 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 00:27 00:47 20 min 744 km 2 1
11 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 01:35 01:55 20 min 760 km 2 1
12 Sultanpur (SLN) 03:50 03:52 2 min 904 km 2 1
13 Nihalgarh (NHH) 04:39 04:40 1 min 954 km 2 1
14 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 07:15 07:30 15 min 1043 km 2 1
15 Bareilly (BE) 10:55 11:00 5 min 1278 km 2 1
16 Moradabad (MB) 12:30 12:55 25 min 1369 km 2 1
17 Haridwar Junction (HW) 16:00 Ends 0 1536 km 2 1