← Back

Vibhuti Express -12334 ( Allahabad City to Howrah Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 28 15 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12334 is a train running between Allahabad and Kolkata. Allahabad is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal.The two cities are located at a distance of 882kms.

The train 12334 is named as VIBHUTI EXPRESS. It leaves Allahabad at 15:40 on day 1 and reaches Kolkata at 07:30 on day 2.It takes 15 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are HOWRAH JUNCTION, PATNA JUNCTION, and VARANASI JUNCTION. In a week, VIBHUTI EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Allahabad City (ALY) Starts 15:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 16:36 16:38 2 min 63 km 1 1
3 Manduadih (MUV) 17:39 17:41 2 min 119 km 1 1
4 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 18:00 18:08 8 min 122 km 1 1
5 Kashi (KEI) 18:18 18:20 2 min 128 km 1 1
6 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 18:50 19:10 20 min 139 km 1 1
7 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 19:56 19:58 2 min 197 km 1 1
8 Buxar (BXR) 20:25 20:27 2 min 233 km 1 1
9 Dumraon (DURE) 20:38 20:40 2 min 249 km 1 1
10 Raghunathpur (RPR) 20:53 20:55 2 min 266 km 1 1
11 Bihiya (BEA) 21:07 21:09 2 min 280 km 1 1
12 Ara (ARA) 21:27 21:29 2 min 302 km 1 1
13 Bihta (BTA) 21:42 21:44 2 min 324 km 1 1
14 Danapur (DNR) 22:00 22:02 2 min 341 km 1 1
15 Patna Junction (PNBE) 22:25 22:35 10 min 351 km 1 1
16 Fatwa (FUT) 22:55 22:57 2 min 373 km 1 1
17 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 23:16 23:18 2 min 396 km 1 1
18 Barh (BARH) 23:38 23:40 2 min 414 km 1 1
19 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 00:01 00:03 2 min 440 km 2 1
20 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 01:05 01:07 2 min 474 km 2 1
21 Jhajha (JAJ) 01:55 02:00 5 min 528 km 2 1
22 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 02:32 02:37 5 min 572 km 2 1
23 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 03:02 03:04 2 min 601 km 2 1
24 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 03:42 03:44 2 min 657 km 2 1
25 Asansol Junction (ASN) 04:19 04:24 5 min 682 km 2 1
26 Durgapur (DGR) 04:55 04:57 2 min 724 km 2 1
27 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 05:56 06:01 5 min 788 km 2 1
28 Howrah Junction (HWH) 07:30 Ends 0 882 km 2 1