← Back

Dikshabhumi Exp -11046 ( Dhanbad Junction to C Shahumharaj T )

  • 3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 38 61 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11046 is a train running between Dhanbad and Kolhapur. Dhanbad is located in the state of Jharkhand and Kolhapur is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 2968kms.

The train 11046 is named as DIKSHABHUMI EXP. It leaves Dhanbad at 13:55 on day 1 and reaches Kolhapur at 03:45 on day 4.It takes 61 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and VARANASI JUNCTION. In a week, DIKSHABHUMI EXP operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) Starts 13:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Parasnath (PNME) 14:31 14:32 1 min 48 km 1 1
3 Koderma (KQR) 15:26 15:27 1 min 123 km 1 1
4 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 16:50 17:00 10 min 199 km 1 1
5 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 18:02 18:04 2 min 284 km 1 1
6 Sasaram (SSM) 18:18 18:19 1 min 302 km 1 1
7 Bhabua Road (BBU) 18:52 18:53 1 min 350 km 1 1
8 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 20:02 20:12 10 min 402 km 1 1
9 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 20:55 21:15 20 min 419 km 1 1
10 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 22:19 22:20 1 min 479 km 1 1
11 Allahabad City (ALY) 00:15 00:17 2 min 541 km 2 1
12 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 00:30 00:55 25 min 543 km 2 1
13 Satna (STA) 03:45 03:55 10 min 721 km 2 1
14 Katni (KTE) 05:00 05:05 5 min 819 km 2 1
15 Jabalpur (JBP) 06:25 06:35 10 min 910 km 2 1
16 Itarsi Junction (ET) 10:35 10:45 10 min 1155 km 2 1
17 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 11:48 11:49 1 min 1225 km 2 1
18 Betul (BZU) 12:27 12:28 1 min 1262 km 2 1
19 Amla Junction (AMLA) 12:52 12:54 2 min 1285 km 2 1
20 Pandhurna (PAR) 13:31 13:32 1 min 1348 km 2 1
21 Narkher (NRKR) 14:09 14:10 1 min 1367 km 2 1
22 Nagpur (NGP) 15:30 15:40 10 min 1452 km 2 1
23 Sevagram (SEGM) 16:44 16:45 1 min 1528 km 2 1
24 Majri Junction (MJRI) 18:39 18:40 1 min 1616 km 2 1
25 Adilabad (ADB) 23:00 23:10 10 min 1716 km 2 1
26 Kinwat (KNVT) 23:44 23:45 1 min 1784 km 2 1
27 Nanded (NED) 03:40 03:45 5 min 1981 km 3 1
28 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 05:28 05:30 2 min 2040 km 3 1
29 Jalna (J) 07:39 07:40 1 min 2155 km 3 1
30 Aurangabad (AWB) 09:00 09:05 5 min 2218 km 3 1
31 Manmad Junction (MMR) 12:30 12:35 5 min 2329 km 3 1
32 Kopargaon (KPG) 13:24 13:25 1 min 2371 km 3 1
33 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 15:27 15:30 3 min 2482 km 3 1
34 Daund Junction (DD) 17:15 17:30 15 min 2566 km 3 1
35 Pune Junction (PUNE) 19:15 19:30 15 min 2641 km 3 1
36 Satara (STR) 22:52 22:55 3 min 2787 km 3 1
37 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 02:25 02:30 5 min 2920 km 4 1
38 C Shahumharaj T (KOP) 03:45 Ends 0 2968 km 4 1