← Back

Kashi V Express -14258 ( New Delhi to Varanasi Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 33 17 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 14258 is a train running between New Delhi and Varanasi. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 794kms.

The train 14258 is named as KASHI V EXPRESS. It leaves New Delhi at 11:35 on day 1 and reaches Varanasi at 04:45 on day 2.It takes 17 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUCKNOW NR, VARANASI JUNCTION, and GHAZIABAD. In a week, KASHI V EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starts 11:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Ghaziabad (GZB) 12:18 12:20 2 min 26 km 1 1
3 Pilkhua (PKW) 12:44 12:46 2 min 52 km 1 1
4 Hapur (HPU) 13:02 13:05 3 min 63 km 1 1
5 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 13:28 13:30 2 min 93 km 1 1
6 Gajraula Junction (GJL) 13:53 13:55 2 min 114 km 1 1
7 Amroha (AMRO) 14:16 14:18 2 min 137 km 1 1
8 Moradabad (MB) 15:05 15:15 10 min 167 km 1 1
9 Rampur (RMU) 15:43 15:45 2 min 194 km 1 1
10 Bareilly (BE) 16:45 16:50 5 min 258 km 1 1
11 Pitambarpur (PMR) 17:09 17:11 2 min 277 km 1 1
12 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 18:10 18:13 3 min 328 km 1 1
13 Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 18:39 18:41 2 min 359 km 1 1
14 Hardoi (HRI) 19:08 19:10 2 min 391 km 1 1
15 Balamu Junction (BLM) 19:38 19:40 2 min 424 km 1 1
16 Sandila (SAN) 19:58 20:00 2 min 444 km 1 1
17 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 21:35 21:50 15 min 493 km 1 1
18 Bachhrawan (BCN) 22:49 22:51 2 min 540 km 1 1
19 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 23:25 23:30 5 min 571 km 1 1
20 Jais (JAIS) 23:53 23:55 2 min 599 km 1 1
21 Gauriganj (GNG) 00:10 00:12 2 min 617 km 2 1
22 Amethi (AME) 00:24 00:26 2 min 631 km 2 1
23 Antu (ANTU) 00:43 00:45 2 min 645 km 2 1
24 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 01:10 01:15 5 min 666 km 2 1
25 Dandupur (DND) 01:40 01:42 2 min 680 km 2 1
26 Badshahpur (BSE) 02:00 02:02 2 min 702 km 2 1
27 Janghai Junction (JNH) 02:24 02:26 2 min 719 km 2 1
28 Suriawan (SAW) 02:49 02:51 2 min 734 km 2 1
29 Bhadohi (BOY) 03:10 03:12 2 min 749 km 2 1
30 Parsipur (PRF) 03:24 03:26 2 min 758 km 2 1
31 Sewapuri (SWPR) 03:45 03:47 2 min 771 km 2 1
32 Chaukhandi (CHH) 03:59 04:01 2 min 778 km 2 1
33 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 04:45 Ends 0 794 km 2 1