← Back

Gkp Ltt Special -01048 ( Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Friday
  • 24 40 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 01048 is a train running between Gorakhpur and Mumbai. Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1727kms.

The train 01048 is named as GKP LTT SPECIAL. It leaves Gorakhpur at 08:00 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 00:50 on day 3.It takes 40 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, VARANASI JUNCTION, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, GKP LTT SPECIAL operates on Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Starts 08:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 08:50 08:55 5 min 50 km 1 1
3 Bhatni Junction (BTT) 09:28 09:33 5 min 71 km 1 1
4 Belthara Road (BLTR) 10:20 10:22 2 min 104 km 1 1
5 Mau Junction (MAU) 10:55 11:00 5 min 139 km 1 1
6 Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 12:18 12:20 2 min 196 km 1 1
7 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 14:05 14:25 20 min 231 km 1 1
8 Cheoki (COI) 17:50 17:55 5 min 388 km 1 1
9 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 19:48 19:50 2 min 480 km 1 1
10 Satna (STA) 21:55 22:05 10 min 557 km 1 1
11 Maihar (MYR) 22:30 22:32 2 min 593 km 1 1
12 Katni (KTE) 23:35 23:40 5 min 656 km 1 1
13 Jabalpur (JBP) 00:55 01:05 10 min 746 km 2 1
14 Narsinghpur (NU) 03:30 03:32 2 min 830 km 2 1
15 Pipariya (PPI) 06:40 06:42 2 min 924 km 2 1
16 Itarsi Junction (ET) 09:20 09:30 10 min 991 km 2 1
17 Khandwa (KNW) 12:15 12:20 5 min 1175 km 2 1
18 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 13:50 14:00 10 min 1298 km 2 1
19 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 14:25 14:28 3 min 1322 km 2 1
20 Manmad Junction (MMR) 16:30 16:35 5 min 1482 km 2 1
21 Nasik Road (NK) 17:55 18:00 5 min 1555 km 2 1
22 Igatpuri (IGP) 21:40 21:45 5 min 1606 km 2 1
23 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 23:35 23:40 5 min 1689 km 2 1
24 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 00:50 Ends 0 1727 km 3 1