← Back

Be Bsb Express -14236 ( Bareilly to Varanasi Junction )

  • 3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 44 15 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14236 is a train running between Bareilly and Varanasi. Bareilly is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 559kms.

The train 14236 is named as BE BSB EXPRESS. It leaves Bareilly at 15:35 on day 1 and reaches Varanasi at 06:50 on day 2.It takes 15 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUCKNOW NR, VARANASI JUNCTION, and HARDOI. In a week, BE BSB EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bareilly (BE) Starts 15:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Rasuriya (RYS) 15:46 15:48 2 min 11 km 1 1
3 Pitambarpur (PMR) 15:57 15:59 2 min 20 km 1 1
4 Tisua (TSA) 16:08 16:10 2 min 29 km 1 1
5 Bilpur (BLPU) 16:18 16:20 2 min 36 km 1 1
6 Miranpur Katra (MK) 16:28 16:30 2 min 43 km 1 1
7 Tilhar (TLH) 16:40 16:42 2 min 53 km 1 1
8 Banthra (BTRA) 16:51 16:53 2 min 62 km 1 1
9 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 17:08 17:13 5 min 71 km 1 1
10 Roza Junction (ROZA) 17:21 17:23 2 min 79 km 1 1
11 Kahiliya (KH) 17:33 17:35 2 min 87 km 1 1
12 Algawan (AIG) 17:43 17:45 2 min 95 km 1 1
13 Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 17:52 17:54 2 min 102 km 1 1
14 Todarpur (TDP) 18:02 18:04 2 min 110 km 1 1
15 Behtagokul (BEG) 18:10 18:12 2 min 117 km 1 1
16 Kaurha (KUF) 18:21 18:23 2 min 125 km 1 1
17 Hardoi (HRI) 18:32 18:34 2 min 134 km 1 1
18 Karna (KAR) 18:47 18:49 2 min 144 km 1 1
19 Masit (MST) 18:57 18:59 2 min 151 km 1 1
20 Baghauli (BGH) 19:07 19:09 2 min 158 km 1 1
21 Balamu Junction (BLM) 19:19 19:21 2 min 167 km 1 1
22 Dalelnagar (DLQ) 19:31 19:33 2 min 175 km 1 1
23 Umar Tali (UTA) 19:41 19:43 2 min 182 km 1 1
24 Sandila (SAN) 19:51 19:53 2 min 187 km 1 1
25 Rahimabad (RBD) 20:04 20:06 2 min 198 km 1 1
26 Dilawarnagar (DIL) 20:15 20:17 2 min 206 km 1 1
27 Malihabad (MLD) 20:25 20:27 2 min 211 km 1 1
28 Kakori (KKJ) 20:37 20:39 2 min 221 km 1 1
29 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 23:15 23:25 10 min 236 km 1 1
30 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 00:03 00:05 2 min 264 km 2 1
31 Daryabad (DYD) 00:43 00:45 2 min 302 km 2 1
32 Rudauli (RDL) 01:09 01:11 2 min 325 km 2 1
33 Faizabad Junction (FD) 01:48 01:53 5 min 363 km 2 1
34 Ayodhya (AY) 02:08 02:10 2 min 370 km 2 1
35 Goshainganj (GGJ) 02:58 03:00 2 min 402 km 2 1
36 Akbarpur (ABP) 03:20 03:22 2 min 424 km 2 1
37 Malipur (MLPR) 03:37 03:39 2 min 443 km 2 1
38 Shahganj Junction (SHG) 04:11 04:15 4 min 468 km 2 1
39 Kheta Sarai (KS) 04:27 04:29 2 min 479 km 2 1
40 Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 04:48 04:50 2 min 501 km 2 1
41 Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 05:02 05:04 2 min 508 km 2 1
42 Khalispur (KSF) 05:43 05:44 1 min 531 km 2 1
43 Babatpur (BTP) 05:52 05:54 2 min 540 km 2 1
44 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 06:50 Ends 0 559 km 2 1