← Back

Bsb Adi Exp -19408 ( Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Saturday
  • 21 32 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19408 is a train running between Varanasi and Ahmedabad. Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 1702kms.

The train 19408 is named as BSB ADI EXP. It leaves Varanasi at 15:35 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad at 23:55 on day 2.It takes 32 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUCKNOW NR, AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, and BAREILLY. In a week, BSB ADI EXP operates on Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Starts 15:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Jaunpur City (JOP) 16:26 16:28 2 min 58 km 1 1
3 Sultanpur (SLN) 17:30 17:35 5 min 144 km 1 1
4 Nihalgarh (NHH) 18:20 18:22 2 min 194 km 1 1
5 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 21:10 21:30 20 min 284 km 1 1
6 Bareilly (BE) 01:00 01:05 5 min 519 km 2 1
7 Moradabad (MB) 02:45 02:55 10 min 609 km 2 1
8 Delhi (DLI) 06:20 06:40 20 min 770 km 2 1
9 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 07:09 07:11 2 min 784 km 2 1
10 Gurgaon (GGN) 07:26 07:28 2 min 801 km 2 1
11 Rewari (RE) 08:30 08:32 2 min 852 km 2 1
12 Alwar (AWR) 09:24 09:27 3 min 927 km 2 1
13 Jaipur (JP) 11:35 11:45 10 min 1077 km 2 1
14 Ajmer Junction (AII) 14:00 14:10 10 min 1212 km 2 1
15 Marwar Junction (MJ) 16:17 16:19 2 min 1352 km 2 1
16 Falna (FA) 17:31 17:33 2 min 1418 km 2 1
17 Abu Road (ABR) 19:00 19:13 13 min 1517 km 2 1
18 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 20:33 20:35 2 min 1569 km 2 1
19 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 21:46 21:48 2 min 1635 km 2 1
20 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 23:23 23:25 2 min 1697 km 2 1
21 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 23:55 Ends 0 1702 km 2 1