← Back

Pune Nzm Special -01077 ( Mumbai Cst to Gorakhpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday
  • 27 33 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 01077 is a train running between Pune and New Delhi. Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 1743kms.

The train 01077 is named as PUNE NZM SPL. It leaves Pune at 12:25 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 21:30 on day 2.It takes 33 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, VARANASI JUNCTION, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, PUNE NZM SPL operates on Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Starts 12:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dadar (DR) 12:35 12:38 3 min 9 km 1 1
3 Thane (TNA) 13:07 13:09 2 min 33 km 1 1
4 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 13:35 13:38 3 min 54 km 1 1
5 Igatpuri (IGP) 15:25 15:30 5 min 137 km 1 1
6 Nasik Road (NK) 16:20 16:25 5 min 187 km 1 1
7 Manmad Junction (MMR) 17:12 17:15 3 min 260 km 1 1
8 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 19:08 19:10 2 min 421 km 1 1
9 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 19:40 19:50 10 min 445 km 1 1
10 Khandwa (KNW) 22:10 22:15 5 min 568 km 1 1
11 Itarsi Junction (ET) 01:00 01:05 5 min 752 km 2 1
12 Pipariya (PPI) 02:03 02:05 2 min 819 km 2 1
13 Narsinghpur (NU) 02:58 03:00 2 min 913 km 2 1
14 Jabalpur (JBP) 04:30 04:40 10 min 997 km 2 1
15 Katni (KTE) 05:50 05:52 2 min 1088 km 2 1
16 Maihar (MYR) 07:28 07:30 2 min 1151 km 2 1
17 Satna (STA) 08:20 08:30 10 min 1186 km 2 1
18 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 10:15 10:17 2 min 1263 km 2 1
19 Cheoki (COI) 11:58 12:00 2 min 1355 km 2 1
20 Mirzapur (MZP) 12:50 12:52 2 min 1436 km 2 1
21 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 15:35 15:55 20 min 1512 km 2 1
22 Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 16:32 16:34 2 min 1547 km 2 1
23 Mau Junction (MAU) 17:55 18:00 5 min 1604 km 2 1
24 Belthara Road (BLTR) 19:10 19:12 2 min 1640 km 2 1
25 Bhatni Junction (BTT) 19:45 19:50 5 min 1672 km 2 1
26 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 20:10 20:15 5 min 1693 km 2 1
27 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 21:30 Ends 0 1743 km 2 1