← Back

Rnc Ltt Express -18609 ( Ranchi to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday
  • 29 39 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 18609 is a train running between Ranchi and Mumbai. Ranchi is located in the state of Jharkhand and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 2011kms.

The train 18609 is named as RNC LTT EXPRESS. It leaves Ranchi at 21:05 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 12:05 on day 3.It takes 39 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, KALYAN JUNCTION, and VARANASI JUNCTION. In a week, RNC LTT EXPRESS operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ranchi (RNC) Starts 21:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Muri (MURI) 22:15 22:20 5 min 66 km 1 1
3 Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 23:20 23:30 10 min 118 km 1 1
4 Chandrapura (CRP) 23:57 23:59 2 min 133 km 1 1
5 Gomoh Junction (GMO) 00:20 00:30 10 min 150 km 2 1
6 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 01:00 01:02 2 min 195 km 2 1
7 Koderma (KQR) 01:38 01:40 2 min 243 km 2 1
8 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 03:10 03:15 5 min 319 km 2 1
9 Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 04:07 04:09 2 min 388 km 2 1
10 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 04:26 04:28 2 min 405 km 2 1
11 Sasaram (SSM) 04:41 04:43 2 min 422 km 2 1
12 Bhabua Road (BBU) 05:15 05:17 2 min 470 km 2 1
13 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 06:50 07:00 10 min 523 km 2 1
14 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 07:45 08:00 15 min 539 km 2 1
15 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 09:29 09:31 2 min 599 km 2 1
16 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 11:50 12:20 30 min 664 km 2 1
17 Satna (STA) 15:40 15:50 10 min 842 km 2 1
18 Katni (KTE) 17:00 17:05 5 min 940 km 2 1
19 Jabalpur (JBP) 19:20 19:30 10 min 1031 km 2 1
20 Narsinghpur (NU) 20:39 20:41 2 min 1115 km 2 1
21 Pipariya (PPI) 21:45 21:47 2 min 1209 km 2 1
22 Itarsi Junction (ET) 23:35 23:45 10 min 1276 km 2 1
23 Khandwa (KNW) 02:30 02:35 5 min 1459 km 3 1
24 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 04:10 04:20 10 min 1583 km 3 1
25 Manmad Junction (MMR) 06:35 06:40 5 min 1767 km 3 1
26 Nasik Road (NK) 07:45 07:50 5 min 1840 km 3 1
27 Igatpuri (IGP) 09:05 09:10 5 min 1890 km 3 1
28 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 10:57 11:00 3 min 1974 km 3 1
29 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 12:05 Ends 0 2011 km 3 1