← Back

Asr Hwh Mail -13006 ( Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 56 36 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 13006 is a train running between Amritsar and Kolkata. Amritsar is located in the state of Punjab and Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal.The two cities are located at a distance of 1910kms.

The train 13006 is named as ASR HWH MAIL. It leaves Amritsar at 18:45 on day 1 and reaches Kolkata at 07:20 on day 3.It takes 36 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are HOWRAH JUNCTION, LUCKNOW NR, and PATNA JUNCTION. In a week, ASR HWH MAIL operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Starts 18:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Beas (BEAS) 19:13 19:15 2 min 43 km 1 1
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 19:43 19:50 7 min 79 km 1 1
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 20:03 20:05 2 min 84 km 1 1
5 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 20:20 20:22 2 min 100 km 1 1
6 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 20:55 21:05 10 min 136 km 1 1
7 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 22:33 22:35 2 min 222 km 1 1
8 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 23:20 23:30 10 min 250 km 1 1
9 Jagadhri (JUD) 00:13 00:15 2 min 301 km 2 1
10 Saharanpur (SRE) 01:05 01:15 10 min 331 km 2 1
11 Roorkee (RK) 01:45 01:47 2 min 366 km 2 1
12 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 02:10 02:15 5 min 384 km 2 1
13 Najibabad Junction (NBD) 02:48 02:53 5 min 425 km 2 1
14 Nagina (NGG) 03:09 03:11 2 min 447 km 2 1
15 Dhampur (DPR) 03:27 03:29 2 min 464 km 2 1
16 Moradabad (MB) 04:35 04:45 10 min 523 km 2 1
17 Rampur (RMU) 05:13 05:15 2 min 551 km 2 1
18 Bareilly (BE) 06:15 06:20 5 min 614 km 2 1
19 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 07:30 07:35 5 min 685 km 2 1
20 Roza Junction (ROZA) 07:43 07:45 2 min 692 km 2 1
21 Hardoi (HRI) 08:28 08:30 2 min 747 km 2 1
22 Balamu Junction (BLM) 09:01 09:03 2 min 780 km 2 1
23 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 10:25 10:50 25 min 849 km 2 1
24 Bachhrawan (BCN) 11:39 11:41 2 min 896 km 2 1
25 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 12:11 12:16 5 min 927 km 2 1
26 Jais (JAIS) 12:39 12:41 2 min 956 km 2 1
27 Gauriganj (GNG) 12:54 12:56 2 min 974 km 2 1
28 Amethi (AME) 13:10 13:12 2 min 987 km 2 1
29 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 13:50 13:55 5 min 1022 km 2 1
30 Badshahpur (BSE) 14:22 14:24 2 min 1059 km 2 1
31 Janghai Junction (JNH) 14:42 14:44 2 min 1075 km 2 1
32 Bhadohi (BOY) 15:18 15:20 2 min 1106 km 2 1
33 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 16:40 16:55 15 min 1150 km 2 1
34 Kashi (KEI) 17:09 17:11 2 min 1156 km 2 1
35 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 17:55 18:15 20 min 1167 km 2 1
36 Zamania (ZNA) 18:50 18:52 2 min 1211 km 2 1
37 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 19:04 19:06 2 min 1225 km 2 1
38 Gahmar (GMR) 19:15 19:17 2 min 1241 km 2 1
39 Buxar (BXR) 19:39 19:41 2 min 1261 km 2 1
40 Dumraon (DURE) 19:52 19:54 2 min 1277 km 2 1
41 Ara (ARA) 20:31 20:33 2 min 1330 km 2 1
42 Danapur (DNR) 21:00 21:02 2 min 1369 km 2 1
43 Patna Junction (PNBE) 21:40 21:55 15 min 1379 km 2 1
44 Patna Saheb (PNC) 22:16 22:18 2 min 1389 km 2 1
45 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 22:42 22:44 2 min 1424 km 2 1
46 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 23:27 23:32 5 min 1468 km 2 1
47 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 00:15 00:17 2 min 1502 km 3 1
48 Jhajha (JAJ) 01:28 01:33 5 min 1556 km 3 1
49 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 02:05 02:10 5 min 1600 km 3 1
50 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 02:35 02:39 4 min 1629 km 3 1
51 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 03:23 03:25 2 min 1685 km 3 1
52 Asansol Junction (ASN) 03:59 04:04 5 min 1710 km 3 1
53 Raniganj (RNG) 04:19 04:21 2 min 1728 km 3 1
54 Durgapur (DGR) 04:42 04:46 4 min 1752 km 3 1
55 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 05:46 05:50 4 min 1816 km 3 1
56 Howrah Junction (HWH) 07:20 Ends 0 1910 km 3 1