← Back

Ambala Cant Junction Train Station

  • Code UMB
  • City Ambala
  • State Haryana

Train name (no.) passing via
Ambala Cant Junction
Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
Cdg Bdts Sf Spl (04512) 06:30 06:40 10 min NNYNNNN
Cdg Dbrg Spl (25904) 00:02 00:10 8 min NNNNNNY
Rmr Cdg Spl (05055) 12:50 13:00 10 min YYNNNNN
Cdg Dli Exp (04032) 16:20 16:25 5 min YYYYYYY
Fzr Shc Spl (05216) 12:10 12:20 10 min YNNNYNN
Jat Dli Spl (04038) 05:55 06:05 10 min NNNNNYN
Bsb Cdg Spl (04505) 13:30 13:40 10 min NYNNYNY
Cdg Bsb Spl (04506) 00:02 00:10 8 min YNNYNYN
Ned Ald Spl (07513) 16:50 16:55 5 min NNYNNNN
Umb Dli Exp (04522) Starts 11:25 NNNNNYN
Dli Cdg Exp (04031) 10:40 00:00 800 min YYYYYYY
Uttar S Kranti (12446) 03:35 03:40 5 min YYYYYYY
Bsb Cdg Spl (04503) 13:30 13:40 10 min NNNNYNN
Chandigarh Spl (09303) 16:35 16:40 5 min NNNYNNN
Cdg Indb Spl (09304) 19:58 20:05 7 min NNNNYNN
Jp Nldm Spl (04551) 06:05 06:35 30 min NYNNNNN
Nldm Jp Spl (04552) 03:10 03:35 25 min YNNNNNN
Hyb Jat Spl (07021) 19:20 19:30 10 min NNNYNNN
Uhp Ald Spl (04114) 04:00 04:10 10 min NNNNNNY
Gkp Jat Spl (05043) 03:15 03:25 10 min NNYNNNN
Jat Gkp Spl (05044) 02:25 02:35 10 min YNNNNNN
Hubli Premium (02686) 04:10 04:20 10 min NNNNNNY
Lko Nldm Sf Spl (04501) 05:05 05:15 10 min NYNNNNN
Cdg Kir Spl (04502) 03:05 03:10 5 min NYNNNNN
Cdg Bsb Spl (04504) 00:02 00:10 8 min NNNYNNN
Asr Koaa Sup Ex (12358) 10:05 10:15 10 min YNNYNNN
Svdk Bdts Prmiu (09022) 11:40 11:50 10 min NYNNNNN
Uhp Kota Spl (09806) 06:00 06:10 10 min NNNYNNN
Anvt Uhp Spl (04051) 05:05 05:10 5 min NYNYNYN
Kalka Shtbdi (12011) 10:28 10:30 2 min YYYYYYY
Kalka Shtbdi (12012) 19:03 19:05 2 min YYYYYYY
Ptk Dli Exp (14038) 13:45 13:55 10 min YYYYNYY
Amritsar Shtbdi (12032) 20:30 20:32 2 min NNNYNNN
Amritsar Shtbdi (12031) 09:55 09:57 2 min NNNYNNN
Ddn Asr Express (14631) 01:40 01:50 10 min YYYYYYY
Asr Ddn Express (14632) 03:17 03:25 8 min YYYYYYY
Ndls Juc Expres (14681) 20:10 20:20 10 min YYYYYYY
Juc Ndls Expres (14682) 07:35 07:45 10 min YYYYYYY
Dli Ptk Exp (14037) 11:20 11:25 5 min YYYNYYY
Hsx Dli Exp (14012) 03:00 03:10 10 min NNNNNNY
Jammu Mail (24033) 00:15 00:25 10 min YYYYYYY
Jammu Mail (24034) 01:40 01:50 10 min YYYYYYY
Uhl Hw Link Jsh (12064) 08:30 11:05 155 min YNYNNYN
Shri Shakti Exp (22461) 20:18 20:30 12 min YYYYYYY
Cdg Lko Express (12232) 21:50 22:00 10 min YYYYYYY
Lko Cdg Express (12231) 09:02 09:15 13 min YYYYYYY
Uttar S Kranti (12445) 23:53 23:58 5 min YYYYYYY
Amar Nath Exp (12587) 05:40 05:48 8 min YNNNNNN
Asr Cnb Express (14154) 16:47 16:55 8 min NYNNNNN
Ljn Cdg Express (15011) 13:55 14:05 10 min YYYYYYY
Cdg Ljn Express (15012) 18:03 18:08 5 min YYYYYYY
Hw Uhl Link Jsh (12063) 17:35 18:20 45 min NYNNYNY
Jat Cnb Express (12470) 02:25 02:35 10 min NYNYNNN
Himgiri Express (12332) 05:17 05:25 8 min YNNYNNY
Shaheed Exp (14674) 17:00 17:10 10 min NYNYYNY
Asr Dbrg Expres (15934) 20:20 20:30 10 min NNNNYNN
Cnb Jat Express (12469) 05:05 05:10 5 min NNYNYNN
Asr Kir Express (15708) 11:55 12:00 5 min YYYYYYY
Umb Mfp Express (14524) Starts 22:45 NYNNNYN
Saryuyamuna Exp (14650) 17:00 17:10 10 min YNYNNYN
Shri Shakti Exp (22462) 07:55 08:00 5 min YYYYYYY
Sgnr Rksh Exp (14712) 10:30 10:35 5 min YYYYYYY
Rksh Sgnr Exp (14711) 19:48 19:55 7 min YYYYYYY
Paschim Express (12925) 14:40 14:55 15 min YYYYYYY
Paschim Express (12925) 14:40 15:15 35 min YYYYYYY
Cdg Aii G Rath (12984) 21:30 21:40 10 min YNYNNYN
Asr Indb Expres (19326) 04:00 04:10 10 min NNYNNYN
Paschim Express (22926) 12:05 13:05 60 min YYYYYYY
Gangasutlej Exp (13307) 03:45 03:55 10 min YYYYYYY
Akal Takht Exp (12317) 12:50 13:00 10 min NNYNNNY
Rou Muri Jat Ex (18109) 02:35 02:45 10 min YYYYYYY
Amritsar Mail (13005) 02:55 03:15 20 min YYYYYYY
Shaheed Express (14673) 17:47 17:55 8 min YNYYNYN
Amarnath Expres (15653) 05:40 05:48 8 min NNYNNNN
Jalianwala B Ex (18103) 02:00 02:10 10 min YNYNNNN
Amarnath Exp (15097) 05:40 05:48 8 min NNNYNNN
Cdg Mdu Sf Exp (22688) 08:40 08:45 5 min YNNNYNN
Ind Amritsar Ex (19325) 16:25 16:40 15 min NYNNYNN
Saryu Yamuna Ex (14649) 17:47 17:55 8 min NYNNYNY
Jammu Ghy Expre (15654) 05:17 05:25 8 min NNNNYNN
Jammu Gkp Exp (12588) 05:17 05:25 8 min NNNNNYN
Uhp Anvt Spl (04404) 23:50 23:58 8 min NYNNYNY
Goa Smprk K Exp (12450) 02:50 03:00 10 min YNNNNYN
Lohit Express (15651) 05:40 05:48 8 min YNNNNNN
Cdg Indb Exp (19308) 19:58 20:08 10 min NNNNYNN
Goa Smprk K Exp (12449) 22:20 22:37 17 min NYYNNNN
Nldm Koaa Exp (12326) 10:05 10:15 10 min NNNNNYN
Himgiri Express (12331) 05:40 05:48 8 min NYNNYYN
Archna Express (12355) 03:15 03:25 10 min NYNNNYN
Dli Hsx Exp (14011) 00:40 00:50 10 min NNNNNYN
Amritsar Exp (13049) 04:35 04:45 10 min YYYYYYY
Jammu Tawi Exp (13151) 23:00 23:10 10 min YYYYYYY
Dbrg Cdg Expres (15903) 12:30 12:42 12 min YNNNNNN
Tata Jat Exp (18101) 02:35 02:45 10 min YYYYYYY
Chattisgarh Exp (18237) 02:18 02:25 7 min YYYYYYY
Garib Rath Exp (12203) 16:50 16:55 5 min YNNYNNY
Garib Rath Exp (14605) 07:55 08:00 5 min NNYNNNN
Sachkhand Exp (12715) 15:45 15:50 5 min YYYYYYY
Vskp Asr Hkg Ex (18507) 18:35 18:45 10 min YNNYYNN
Himalayan Queen (14096) 18:20 18:30 10 min YYYYYYY
Jammu Aii Exp (12414) 00:55 01:00 5 min YYYYYYY
Aii Jat Express (12413) 01:30 01:42 12 min YYYYYYY
Swaraj Express (12472) 17:50 18:00 10 min NYYNYYN
Shane Punjab (12498) 19:15 19:20 5 min YYYYYYY
Durg Jat Sf Exp (12549) 12:55 13:10 15 min NYNNNNN
Himalyan Queen (14095) 09:45 09:50 5 min YYYYYYY
Himachal Exp (14553) 02:55 03:05 10 min YYYYYYY
Fka Dli Exp (14732) 09:00 09:05 5 min YYYYYYY
Chandigarh Exp (19307) 05:50 06:00 10 min NNNYNNN
Kalka Shtbdi (12005) 19:55 19:58 3 min YYYYYYY
Kalka Shtbdi (12006) 07:33 07:38 5 min YYYYYYY
Dehradun Exp (12687) 03:30 03:38 8 min NNYNNNY
Jammu Mail (14033) 00:15 00:25 10 min YYYYYYY
Jammu Mail (14034) 01:40 01:50 10 min YYYYYYY
Hemkunt Exp (14610) 02:40 02:50 10 min YYYYYYY
Shalimar Exp (14645) 21:35 21:45 10 min YYYYYYY
Dli Fka Exp (14731) 18:15 18:25 10 min YYYYYYY
Hirakund Exp (18508) 04:10 04:20 10 min NNYNNYY
Dli Umb Exp (14521) 19:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Umb Dli Exp (14522) Starts 05:40 YYYYYYY
Kerla S Kranti (12218) 10:15 10:20 5 min NNYNYNN
Koaa Nldm Exp (12325) 12:50 13:00 10 min NNNYNNN
Cnb Asr Exp (14153) 05:05 05:10 5 min YNNNNNN
Cdg Jp Intercit (19718) 13:35 13:45 10 min YYYYYYY
Jat Durg Sf Exp (12550) 11:40 11:50 10 min NNNYNNN
Cdg Ppta Exp (13256) 22:35 22:45 10 min YNNYNNN
Asr Hwh Mail (13006) 23:20 23:30 10 min YYYYYYY
Jalianwalab Exp (12379) 15:15 15:25 10 min NNNNYNN
Sealdah Express (13152) 04:20 04:30 10 min YYYYYYY
Unchahar Exp (14218) 17:25 17:30 5 min YYYYYYY
Goldentemple Ml (12903) 00:50 01:00 10 min YYYYYYY
Begampura Exp (12237) 04:10 04:20 10 min YYYYYYY
Begampura Exp (12238) 20:50 21:00 10 min YYYYYYY
Archana Express (12356) 02:25 02:35 10 min NNYNNNY
Ndls Janshtbdi (12058) 08:30 08:45 15 min YYYYYYY
Amritsar Shtbdi (12013) 19:05 19:07 2 min YYYYYYY
Amritsar Shtbdi (12014) 08:36 08:38 2 min YYYYYYY
Swarna Shtbdi (12029) 09:55 09:57 2 min YYYNYYY
Swarna Shtbdi (12030) 20:30 20:32 2 min YYYNYYY
Uhl Janshatabdi (12057) 18:07 18:20 13 min YYYYYYY
Asr Ndls Exp (12460) 10:45 10:55 10 min YYYYYYY
Swaraj Express (12471) 07:55 08:05 10 min YNNYYNY
Jat Jamnagr Exp (12478) 17:50 18:00 10 min NNNNNNY
Malwa Express (12919) 08:55 09:05 10 min YYYYYYY
Gangasatluj Exp (13308) 00:38 00:48 10 min YYYYYYY
Sgnr Intercity (14525) Starts 05:15 YYYYYYY
Umb Intercity (14526) 20:55 Ends YYYYYYY
Hw Bme Link Exp (24887) 22:40 23:45 65 min YYYYYYY
Klk Bme Express (14887) 23:15 23:45 30 min YYYYYYY
Bme Hw Link Exp (24888) 03:50 04:45 55 min YYYYYYY
Barmer Klk Exp (14888) 03:50 04:22 32 min YYYYYYY
Ndls Cdg Shtbdi (12045) 21:55 21:57 2 min YYYYYYN
Cdg Ndls Shtbdi (12046) 12:40 12:42 2 min YYYYYYN
Jat Hapa Exp (12476) 17:50 18:00 10 min YNNNNNN
Goldn Temple Ml (12904) 01:50 02:00 10 min YYYYYYY
Asr Kir Express (15708) 11:55 12:00 5 min YYYYYYY
Sampark Kranthi (12217) 14:50 15:00 10 min YNNNNYN
Dbrg Asr Expres (15933) 16:05 16:15 10 min NYNNNNN
Jammu Garib Rat (12207) 02:25 02:33 8 min NYNNNNN
Akal Takhat Exp (12318) 10:05 10:15 10 min NYNNYNN
Nldm Lko Specia (04924) 03:05 03:10 5 min YNNNNNN
Jam Jat Express (12477) 07:55 08:05 10 min NYNNNNN
Ndls Cdg Shtbdi (12045) 21:55 21:57 2 min YYYYYYN
Kgm Garib Rath (12208) 06:15 06:25 10 min NNNNNNY
Amritsar Exp (12483) 14:50 15:05 15 min NNYNNNN
Cdg Dbrg Expres (15904) 00:02 00:10 8 min NNYNNNN
Maur Dhawaj Exp (12492) 02:25 02:35 10 min NNNNYNN
Hapa Jat Expres (12475) 07:55 08:05 10 min NNYNNNN
Malwa Express (12920) 15:35 15:40 5 min YYYYYYY
Bsb Cdg Special (04911) 13:25 13:35 10 min NNNNYNN
Jat Muri Rou Ex (18110) 00:30 00:40 10 min YYYYYYY
Sarvodaya Exp (12473) 07:55 08:05 10 min NNNNNYN
Shc Garib Rath (12204) 08:15 08:20 5 min NNYNNYY
Dli Hsx Spl (04413) 00:40 00:50 10 min YNYNNNN
Hsx Dli Spl (04414) 03:00 03:10 10 min NYNYNNN
Jalianwala B Ex (12380) 15:05 15:20 15 min NNNNNNY
Asr Ltt Express (11058) 15:20 15:50 30 min YYYYYYY
Ndlsasr Express (12459) 17:15 17:20 5 min YYYYYYY
Shane Punjab (12497) 10:10 10:15 5 min YYYYYYY
Ppta Cdg Exp (13255) 16:25 16:42 17 min NNYNNNY
Lohit Express (15652) 05:17 05:25 8 min NNYNNNN
Sarvodaya Exp (12474) 17:50 18:00 10 min NNNYNNN
Hariharnath Exp (14523) 07:55 Ends YNNYNNN
Cdg Bsb Special (04912) 00:02 00:10 8 min NNNYNNN
Aii Cdg G Rath (12983) 05:50 06:00 10 min NYNNYNY
Durgiana Exp (12357) 12:50 13:00 10 min NYNNNYN
Paschim Express (12926) 12:35 13:05 30 min YYYYYYY
Asr Hwh Express (13050) 23:00 23:10 10 min YYYYYYY
Unchahar Exp (14217) 08:30 08:42 12 min YYYYYYY
Himachal Expres (14554) 01:30 01:40 10 min YYYYYYY
Shalimar Exp (14646) 04:50 05:00 10 min YYYYYYY
Cdg Bdts Sf Exp (22452) 06:30 06:40 10 min NNYNNNY
Durg Jat Expres (18215) 11:20 11:25 5 min NNYNNNN
Jhelum Express (11077) 01:20 01:32 12 min YYYYYYY
Hw Asr Jnshtbdi (12053) 17:35 17:45 10 min YYYNYYY
Asr Hw Jnshtbdi (12054) 10:55 11:05 10 min YYYNYYY
Cdg Sup Fast (22451) 15:15 15:25 10 min YNNYNNN
Mour Dhwaj Exp (12491) 05:05 05:10 5 min NNNNNNY
Jat Durg Exp (18216) 15:05 15:20 15 min NNNNYNN
Jalianwala B Ex (18104) 16:47 16:55 8 min NNYNYNN
Asr Kcvl Expres (12484) 10:05 10:20 15 min NNNNNNY
Amritsar Expres (11057) 09:20 09:40 20 min YYYYYYY
Kir Asr Express (15707) 06:50 07:00 10 min YYYYYYY
Garib Rath Exp (14606) 11:40 11:50 10 min NNYNNNN
Asr Ned Express (12716) 09:55 10:00 5 min YYYYYYY
Jp Cdg Intercit (19717) 03:50 04:12 22 min YYYYYYY
Panchvalley Pa (59386) 02:18 02:25 7 min YYYYYYY
Jhelum Express (11078) 05:40 05:50 10 min YYYYYYY
Hemkunt Exp (14609) 21:10 21:20 10 min YYYYYYY
Amarnath Exp (15098) 05:17 05:25 8 min NYNNNNN
Anvt Uhp Spl (04403) 02:25 02:33 8 min YNNYNYN
Chhatisgarh Exp (18238) 22:08 22:20 12 min YYYYYYY
Lko Nldm Spl (04923) 04:55 05:00 5 min NYNNNNN
Hwh Dli Klk Mai (12311) 02:10 02:20 10 min YYYYYYY
Kalka Mail (12312) 02:00 02:20 20 min YYYYYYY
Cnb Uhp Exp (14155) 05:05 05:10 5 min NYNNNYN
Uhp Cnb Exp (14156) 01:00 01:10 10 min NNYNNNY
Lku Asr Exp (14615) 07:55 08:00 5 min NNNNNYN
Asr Lku Exp (14616) 11:40 11:50 10 min NNNNNYN
Rmr Cdg Exp (15031) 12:30 12:42 12 min YNNNNNN
Cdg Rmr Exp (15032) 16:40 16:55 15 min YNNNNNN
Kyq Svdk Express (15655) 06:42 06:50 8 min NNNNNNY
Svdk Kyq Express (15656) 13:00 13:10 10 min NNYNNNN
Dee Uhp Ac Sup (22401) 01:05 01:10 5 min YNYNNYN
Uhp Dee Ac Sup (22402) 01:15 01:20 5 min NYNYNNY
Snsi Klk Sup Ex (22455) 10:50 10:58 8 min NYNNNYN
Klk Snsi Sf Exp (22456) 20:30 20:40 10 min NNNYNNY
Ned Uhl Sf Exp (22457) 16:25 16:42 17 min NNNNNYN
Uhl Ned Sf Exp (22458) 19:58 20:08 10 min NNNYNNN
Svdk Suvidha Exp (22679) 10:50 10:55 5 min NNNNNYN
Svdk Ypr Suvdha (22680) 14:05 14:10 5 min NYNNNNN
Ypr Skrantiexp (22685) 17:30 17:35 5 min NNYNNYN
Ypr S Kranti Ex (22686) 04:10 04:20 10 min NYNNNYN
Inbd Jat S F Exp (22941) 18:35 18:45 10 min YNNNNNN
Jat Indb Sf Exp (22942) 11:40 11:50 10 min NNYNNNN