← Back

Cdg Sup Fast -22451 ( Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Thursday
  • 24 28 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22451 is a train running between Mumbai and Chandigarh. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Chandigarh is located in the state of Punjab.The two cities are located at a distance of 1605kms.

The train 22451 is named as CDG SUP FAST. It leaves Mumbai at 12:05 on day 1 and reaches Chandigarh at 16:20 on day 2.It takes 28 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, CDG SUP FAST operates on Monday, Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starts 12:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Borivali (BVI) 12:38 12:40 2 min 19 km 1 1
3 Surat (ST) 15:55 16:00 5 min 252 km 1 1
4 Bharuch Junction (BH) 16:45 16:46 1 min 311 km 1 1
5 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 17:43 17:48 5 min 381 km 1 1
6 Anand Junction (ANND) 18:19 18:21 2 min 417 km 1 1
7 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 19:30 19:55 25 min 481 km 1 1
8 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 21:21 21:23 2 min 548 km 1 1
9 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 22:46 22:48 2 min 614 km 1 1
10 Abu Road (ABR) 23:35 23:45 10 min 666 km 1 1
11 Falna (FA) 01:35 01:37 2 min 765 km 2 1
12 Marwar Junction (MJ) 02:35 02:37 2 min 831 km 2 1
13 Ajmer Junction (AII) 04:50 05:05 15 min 971 km 2 1
14 Phulera Junction (FL) 06:25 06:30 5 min 1051 km 2 1
15 Ringas Junction (RGS) 07:30 07:33 3 min 1118 km 2 1
16 Nim Ka Thana (NMK) 08:16 08:18 2 min 1165 km 2 1
17 Narnaul (NNL) 08:53 08:55 2 min 1215 km 2 1
18 Rewari (RE) 10:45 10:50 5 min 1266 km 2 1
19 Gurgaon (GGN) 11:26 11:28 2 min 1318 km 2 1
20 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 11:45 11:47 2 min 1335 km 2 1
21 Panipat Junction (PNP) 13:26 13:28 2 min 1429 km 2 1
22 Karnal (KUN) 13:53 13:55 2 min 1463 km 2 1
23 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 15:15 15:25 10 min 1538 km 2 1
24 Chandigarh (CDG) 16:20 Ends 0 1605 km 2 1