← Back

Ind Amritsar Ex -19325 ( Indore Junction Bg to Amritsar Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Friday
  • 24 30 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19325 is a train running between Indore and Amritsar. Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh and Amritsar is located in the state of Punjab.The two cities are located at a distance of 1344kms.

The train 19325 is named as IND AMRITSAR EX. It leaves Indore at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches Amritsar at 21:00 on day 2.It takes 30 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are H NIZAMUDDIN, AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, and MATHURA JUNCTION. In a week, IND AMRITSAR EX operates on Tuesday, Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) Starts 15:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dewas (DWX) 15:46 15:48 2 min 39 km 1 1
3 Maksi (MKC) 17:40 17:42 2 min 75 km 1 1
4 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 19:23 19:25 2 min 192 km 1 1
5 Ruthiyai (RTA) 20:30 20:35 5 min 269 km 1 1
6 Guna (GUNA) 21:10 21:15 5 min 289 km 1 1
7 Shivpuri (SVPI) 23:25 23:30 5 min 391 km 1 1
8 Gwalior (GWL) 03:10 03:20 10 min 517 km 2 1
9 Agra Cantt (AGC) 06:15 06:23 8 min 635 km 2 1
10 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 06:32 06:34 2 min 639 km 2 1
11 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 08:05 08:10 5 min 689 km 2 1
12 Faridabad (FDB) 10:20 10:22 2 min 802 km 2 1
13 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:10 11:30 20 min 822 km 2 1
14 Ghaziabad (GZB) 12:08 12:10 2 min 853 km 2 1
15 Meerut City (MTC) 12:53 12:55 2 min 900 km 2 1
16 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 13:32 13:34 2 min 955 km 2 1
17 Deoband (DBD) 13:51 13:53 2 min 979 km 2 1
18 Saharanpur (SRE) 15:00 15:10 10 min 1014 km 2 1
19 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 16:25 16:40 15 min 1095 km 2 1
20 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 17:30 17:32 2 min 1148 km 2 1
21 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 18:30 18:35 5 min 1209 km 2 1
22 Jalandhar City (JUC) 19:25 19:30 5 min 1265 km 2 1
23 Beas (BEAS) 20:03 20:05 2 min 1302 km 2 1
24 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 21:00 Ends 0 1344 km 2 1