← Back

Dli Ptk Exp -14037 ( Delhi to Pathankot )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 13 10 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14037 is a train running between New Delhi and Pathankot. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Pathankot is located in the state of Punjab.The two cities are located at a distance of 554kms.

The train 14037 is named as DLI PTK EXP. It leaves New Delhi at 08:00 on day 1 and reaches Pathankot at 18:20 on day 1.It takes 10 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, LUDHIANA JUNCTION, and JALANDHAR CITY. In a week, DLI PTK EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Delhi (DLI) Starts 08:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Panipat Junction (PNP) 09:25 09:27 2 min 89 km 1 1
3 Karnal (KUN) 09:51 09:53 2 min 123 km 1 1
4 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 10:28 10:30 2 min 156 km 1 1
5 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 11:20 11:25 5 min 198 km 1 1
6 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 12:08 12:10 2 min 251 km 1 1
7 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 13:03 13:08 5 min 311 km 1 1
8 Jalandhar City (JUC) 13:55 14:00 5 min 368 km 1 1
9 Beas (BEAS) 14:35 14:37 2 min 404 km 1 1
10 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 15:20 15:40 20 min 447 km 1 1
11 Batala Junction (BAT) 16:17 16:19 2 min 486 km 1 1
12 Gurdaspur (GSP) 16:48 16:50 2 min 518 km 1 1
13 Pathankot (PTK) 18:20 Ends 0 554 km 1 1