← Back

IRCTC train tickets now on mobile. Give missed call on 88808-40088 to get free app download link via SMS.

Goa Sampark K Express (12449)

  • Starts Madgaon
  • Ends Chandigarh
  • Days T, W

Route & Schedule

No. Station ID Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 22 Madgaon (MAO) Starts 10:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 20 Karmali (KRMI) 10:30 10:32 2 min 41 km 1 1
3 19 Thivim (THVM) 10:50 10:52 2 min 65 km 1 1
4 18 Pernem (PERN) 11:06 11:08 2 min 80 km 1 1
5 10 Ratnagiri (RN) 14:30 14:35 5 min 335 km 1 1
6 4 Panvel (PNVL) 19:50 19:55 5 min 697 km 1 1
7 311 Vasai Road (BSR) 21:15 21:20 5 min 764 km 1 1
8 306 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 01:55 02:13 18 min 1108 km 2 1
9 731 Kota Junction (KOTA) 10:00 10:10 10 min 1636 km 2 1
10 346 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 17:20 17:25 5 min 2094 km 2 1
11 347 New Delhi (NDLS) 17:45 18:25 40 min 2101 km 2 1
12 354 Panipat Junction (PNP) 20:44 20:46 2 min 2190 km 2 1
13 361 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 22:20 22:37 17 min 2299 km 2 1
14 687 Chandigarh (CDG) 23:45 Ends 0 2367 km 2 1