← Back

Goa Sampark K Express -12449 ( Madgaon to Chandigarh )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Wednesday
  • 14 36 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12449 is a train running between Goa and Chandigarh. Goa is located in the state of Goa and Chandigarh is located in the state of Punjab.The two cities are located at a distance of 2367kms.

The train 12449 is named as GOA SMPRK K EXP. It leaves Goa at 11:20 on day 1 and reaches Chandigarh at 23:45 on day 2.It takes 36 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, VADODARA JUNCTION, and H NIZAMUDDIN. In a week, GOA SMPRK K EXP operates on Tuesday, Wednesday.

It offers facilities like Free Override.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Madgaon (MAO) Starts 11:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Karmali (KRMI) 11:52 11:54 2 min 41 km 1 1
3 Thivim (THVM) 12:08 12:10 2 min 65 km 1 1
4 Pernem (PERN) 12:20 12:22 2 min 80 km 1 1
5 Ratnagiri (RN) 15:05 15:10 5 min 335 km 1 1
6 Panvel (PNVL) 19:50 19:55 5 min 697 km 1 1
7 Vasai Road (BSR) 21:15 21:20 5 min 764 km 1 1
8 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 02:00 02:18 18 min 1108 km 2 1
9 Kota Junction (KOTA) 10:00 10:10 10 min 1636 km 2 1
10 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 16:55 17:25 30 min 2094 km 2 1
11 New Delhi (NDLS) 17:45 18:25 40 min 2101 km 2 1
12 Panipat Junction (PNP) 20:44 20:46 2 min 2190 km 2 1
13 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 22:20 22:37 17 min 2299 km 2 1
14 Chandigarh (CDG) 23:45 Ends 0 2367 km 2 1