← Back

Uhp Ald Special -04114 ( Udhampur to Allahabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 16 26 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 04114 is a train running between Udhampur and Allahabad. Udhampur is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir and Allahabad is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1270kms.

The train 04114 is named as UHP ALD SPL. It leaves Udhampur at 19:10 on day 1 and reaches Allahabad at 21:25 on day 2.It takes 26 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, and AMBALA CANT JUNCTION. In a week, UHP ALD SPL operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Udhampur (UHP) Starts 19:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 20:15 20:25 10 min 54 km 1 1
3 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 22:23 22:28 5 min 153 km 1 1
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 00:20 00:25 5 min 271 km 2 1
5 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 01:40 01:50 10 min 323 km 2 1
6 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 04:00 04:10 10 min 437 km 2 1
7 Saharanpur (SRE) 05:35 05:45 10 min 518 km 2 1
8 Meerut City (MTC) 08:05 08:10 5 min 632 km 2 1
9 Hapur (HPU) 08:55 08:57 2 min 661 km 2 1
10 Khurja Junction (KRJ) 10:10 10:45 35 min 724 km 2 1
11 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 11:35 11:40 5 min 768 km 2 1
12 Tundla Junction (TDL) 13:35 13:38 3 min 846 km 2 1
13 Etawah (ETW) 15:20 15:22 2 min 937 km 2 1
14 Kanpur Central (CNB) 18:00 18:05 5 min 1075 km 2 1
15 Fatehpur (FTP) 19:28 19:30 2 min 1153 km 2 1
16 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 21:25 Ends 0 1270 km 2 1