← Back

Sarvodaya Exp -12474 ( Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 23 27 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12474 is a train running between Jammu and Ahmedabad. Jammu is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir and Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 1669kms.

The train 12474 is named as SARVODAYA EXP. It leaves Jammu at 11:15 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad at 14:15 on day 2.It takes 27 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, VADODARA JUNCTION, and AHMEDABAD JUNCTION. In a week, SARVODAYA EXP operates on Thursday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) Starts 11:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kathua (KTHU) 12:20 12:22 2 min 77 km 1 1
3 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:55 13:00 5 min 100 km 1 1
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 14:45 14:50 5 min 213 km 1 1
5 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 15:40 15:50 10 min 265 km 1 1
6 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 17:50 18:00 10 min 378 km 1 1
7 Panipat Junction (PNP) 19:32 19:34 2 min 487 km 1 1
8 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 21:06 21:08 2 min 573 km 1 1
9 New Delhi (NDLS) 21:30 21:50 20 min 577 km 1 1
10 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 00:05 00:10 5 min 717 km 2 1
11 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 02:27 02:29 2 min 934 km 2 1
12 Kota Junction (KOTA) 03:45 03:55 10 min 1041 km 2 1
13 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 04:58 05:00 2 min 1114 km 2 1
14 Shamgarh (SGZ) 05:38 05:40 2 min 1175 km 2 1
15 Nagda Junction (NAD) 07:25 07:27 2 min 1266 km 2 1
16 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 08:00 08:20 20 min 1308 km 2 1
17 Meghnagar (MGN) 09:21 09:23 2 min 1388 km 2 1
18 Dahod (DHD) 09:48 09:50 2 min 1421 km 2 1
19 Godhra Junction (GDA) 11:05 11:07 2 min 1495 km 2 1
20 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 12:05 12:30 25 min 1569 km 2 1
21 Anand Junction (ANND) 13:00 13:02 2 min 1605 km 2 1
22 Nadiad Junction (ND) 13:17 13:19 2 min 1623 km 2 1
23 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 14:15 Ends 0 1669 km 2 1