← Back

Cnb Uhp Exp -14155 ( Kanpur Central to Udhampur )

  • Tuesday, Saturday
  • 16 20 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14155 is a train running between Kanpur and Udhampur. Kanpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Udhampur is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir.The two cities are located at a distance of 1070kms.

The train 14155 is named as CNB UHP EXP. It leaves Kanpur at 17:15 on day 1 and reaches Udhampur at 13:30 on day 2.It takes 20 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, LUDHIANA JUNCTION, and JALANDHAR CANT. In a week, CNB UHP EXP operates on Tuesday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Kanpur Central (CNB) Starts 17:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Etawah (ETW) 18:53 18:55 2 min 138 km 1 1
3 Tundla Junction (TDL) 20:10 20:15 5 min 230 km 1 1
4 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 21:14 21:19 5 min 308 km 1 1
5 Khurja Junction (KRJ) 22:10 22:35 25 min 352 km 1 1
6 Bulandshahr (BSC) 23:03 23:05 2 min 374 km 1 1
7 Hapur (HPU) 00:05 00:10 5 min 415 km 2 1
8 Meerut City (MTC) 00:55 01:20 25 min 444 km 2 1
9 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 02:11 02:13 2 min 500 km 2 1
10 Saharanpur (SRE) 03:50 03:55 5 min 558 km 2 1
11 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 05:05 05:10 5 min 639 km 2 1
12 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 06:48 06:55 7 min 753 km 2 1
13 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 07:45 07:50 5 min 805 km 2 1
14 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 09:40 09:45 5 min 918 km 2 1
15 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 11:50 12:05 15 min 1017 km 2 1
16 Udhampur (UHP) 13:30 Ends 0 1070 km 2 1