← Back

Asr Hw Jnshtbdi -12054 ( Amritsar Junction to Haridwar Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 11 7 hrs 5 mins Jan shatabdi express yes

Train number 12054 is a train running between Amritsar and Haridwar. Amritsar is located in the state of Punjab and Haridwar is located in the state of Uttarakhand.The two cities are located at a distance of 407kms.

The train 12054 is named as ASR HW JNSHTBDI. It leaves Amritsar at 06:55 on day 1 and reaches Haridwar at 14:00 on day 1.It takes 7 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, LUDHIANA JUNCTION, and JALANDHAR CITY. In a week, ASR HW JNSHTBDI operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry and Free Override.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Starts 06:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Beas (BEAS) 07:23 07:25 2 min 43 km 1 1
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 07:55 08:00 5 min 79 km 1 1
4 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 08:21 08:23 2 min 100 km 1 1
5 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 08:55 09:00 5 min 136 km 1 1
6 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 10:00 10:02 2 min 196 km 1 1
7 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 10:55 11:05 10 min 250 km 1 1
8 Jagadhri (JUD) 11:41 11:43 2 min 301 km 1 1
9 Saharanpur (SRE) 12:23 12:28 5 min 331 km 1 1
10 Roorkee (RK) 12:58 13:00 2 min 366 km 1 1
11 Haridwar Junction (HW) 14:00 Ends 0 407 km 1 1