← Back

Paschim Express -12926 ( Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 41 30 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12926 is a train running between Amritsar and Mumbai. Amritsar is located in the state of Punjab and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1821kms.

The train 12926 is named as PASCHIM EXPRESS. It leaves Amritsar at 00:00 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 14:45 on day 2.It takes 38 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, VADODARA JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, PASCHIM EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Starts 08:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Beas (BEAS) 08:38 08:40 2 min 43 km 1 1
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 09:10 09:15 5 min 79 km 1 1
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 09:26 09:28 2 min 84 km 1 1
5 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 09:43 09:45 2 min 100 km 1 1
6 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 10:15 10:25 10 min 136 km 1 1
7 Khanna (KNN) 11:15 11:17 2 min 178 km 1 1
8 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 11:33 11:35 2 min 196 km 1 1
9 Ambala City (UBC) 12:10 12:12 2 min 242 km 1 1
10 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 12:35 13:05 30 min 250 km 1 1
11 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 13:39 13:41 2 min 291 km 1 1
12 Karnal (KUN) 14:06 14:08 2 min 324 km 1 1
13 Panipat Junction (PNP) 14:42 14:44 2 min 359 km 1 1
14 Sonipat (SNP) 15:16 15:18 2 min 404 km 1 1
15 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 15:58 16:00 2 min 444 km 1 1
16 New Delhi (NDLS) 16:25 16:45 20 min 448 km 1 1
17 Faridabad (FDB) 17:13 17:15 2 min 476 km 1 1
18 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 19:10 19:15 5 min 589 km 1 1
19 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 19:40 19:42 2 min 622 km 1 1
20 Bayana Junction (BXN) 20:11 20:13 2 min 664 km 1 1
21 Hindaun City (HAN) 20:34 20:36 2 min 697 km 1 1
22 Gangapur City (GGC) 21:13 21:15 2 min 741 km 1 1
23 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 22:00 22:05 5 min 805 km 1 1
24 Kota Junction (KOTA) 23:35 23:45 10 min 913 km 1 1
25 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 00:38 00:40 2 min 985 km 2 1
26 Shamgarh (SGZ) 01:15 01:17 2 min 1046 km 2 1
27 Nagda Junction (NAD) 03:18 03:20 2 min 1137 km 2 1
28 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 04:00 04:20 20 min 1179 km 2 1
29 Meghnagar (MGN) 05:21 05:23 2 min 1259 km 2 1
30 Dahod (DHD) 05:47 05:49 2 min 1292 km 2 1
31 Godhra Junction (GDA) 07:16 07:18 2 min 1367 km 2 1
32 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 08:15 08:25 10 min 1440 km 2 1
33 Bharuch Junction (BH) 09:13 09:15 2 min 1511 km 2 1
34 Surat (ST) 10:20 10:25 5 min 1569 km 2 1
35 Navsari (NVS) 10:48 10:50 2 min 1599 km 2 1
36 Valsad (BL) 11:28 11:30 2 min 1638 km 2 1
37 Vapi (VAPI) 11:50 11:52 2 min 1662 km 2 1
38 Dahanu Road (DRD) 12:32 12:34 2 min 1712 km 2 1
39 Borivali (BVI) 13:52 13:54 2 min 1802 km 2 1
40 Andheri (ADH) 14:14 14:16 2 min 1814 km 2 1
41 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 14:45 Ends 0 1821 km 2 1