← Back

Dli Umb Express -14521 ( Delhi to Ambala Cant Junction )

  • CC
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 12 6 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14521 is a train running between New Delhi and Ambala. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Ambala is located in the state of Haryana.The two cities are located at a distance of 262kms.

The train 14521 is named as DLI UMB EXP. It leaves New Delhi at 13:10 on day 1 and reaches Ambala at 19:10 on day 1.It takes 6 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, GHAZIABAD, and JAGADHRI. In a week, DLI UMB EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Delhi (DLI) Starts 13:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Delhi Shahdara (DSA) 13:24 13:26 2 min 7 km 1 1
3 Ghaziabad (GZB) 13:58 14:00 2 min 20 km 1 1
4 Modinagar (MDNR) 14:23 14:25 2 min 48 km 1 1
5 Meerut City (MTC) 14:53 14:55 2 min 68 km 1 1
6 Khatauli (KAT) 15:21 15:23 2 min 101 km 1 1
7 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 15:43 15:45 2 min 123 km 1 1
8 Saharanpur (SRE) 16:55 17:10 15 min 181 km 1 1
9 Jagadhri (JUD) 17:36 17:38 2 min 211 km 1 1
10 Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 17:45 17:47 2 min 216 km 1 1
11 Barara (RAA) 18:03 18:05 2 min 238 km 1 1
12 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 19:10 Ends 0 262 km 1 1