← Back

Uttar S Kranti -12446 ( Udhampur to New Delhi )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 10 11 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12446 is a train running between Udhampur and New Delhi. Udhampur is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 630kms.

The train 12446 is named as UTTAR S KRANTI. It leaves Udhampur at 19:50 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 06:50 on day 2.It takes 11 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, and LUDHIANA JUNCTION. In a week, UTTAR S KRANTI operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Udhampur (UHP) Starts 19:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Ram Nagar J K (RMJK) 20:01 20:03 2 min 10 km 1 1
3 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 20:55 21:05 10 min 54 km 1 1
4 Kathua (KTHU) 22:10 22:12 2 min 130 km 1 1
5 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 22:43 22:48 5 min 153 km 1 1
6 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 00:28 00:33 5 min 266 km 2 1
7 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 01:15 01:25 10 min 318 km 2 1
8 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 03:35 03:40 5 min 432 km 2 1
9 Panipat Junction (PNP) 04:53 04:55 2 min 540 km 2 1
10 New Delhi (NDLS) 06:50 Ends 0 630 km 2 1