← Back

Cdg Jp Intercit -19718 ( Chandigarh to Jaipur )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 15 12 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19718 is a train running between Chandigarh and Jaipur. Chandigarh is located in the state of Punjab and Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 593kms.

The train 19718 is named as CDG JP INTERCIT. It leaves Chandigarh at 12:45 on day 1 and reaches Jaipur at 00:50 on day 2.It takes 12 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, JAIPUR, and REWARI. In a week, CDG JP INTERCIT operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chandigarh (CDG) Starts 12:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 13:35 13:45 10 min 68 km 1 1
3 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 14:20 14:50 30 min 109 km 1 1
4 Kaithal (KLE) 15:55 15:57 2 min 159 km 1 1
5 Narwana Junction (NRW) 16:45 16:47 2 min 196 km 1 1
6 Jind Junction (JIND) 17:20 17:25 5 min 230 km 1 1
7 Rohtak Junction (ROK) 18:20 18:25 5 min 287 km 1 1
8 Rewari (RE) 20:30 20:35 5 min 368 km 1 1
9 Khairthal (KRH) 21:09 21:11 2 min 415 km 1 1
10 Alwar (AWR) 21:32 21:35 3 min 442 km 1 1
11 Rajgarh (RHG) 22:17 22:18 1 min 478 km 1 1
12 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 22:37 22:39 2 min 503 km 1 1
13 Dausa (DO) 22:59 23:01 2 min 532 km 1 1
14 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 23:53 23:55 2 min 587 km 1 1
15 Jaipur (JP) 00:50 Ends 0 593 km 2 1