← Back

Jammu Gkp Express -12588 ( Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Saturday
  • 18 22 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12588 is a train running between Jammu and Gorakhpur. Jammu is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir and Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1248kms.

The train 12588 is named as JAMMU GKP EXP. It leaves Jammu at 22:45 on day 1 and reaches Gorakhpur at 20:45 on day 2.It takes 22 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUCKNOW NR, AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, and LUDHIANA JUNCTION. In a week, JAMMU GKP EXP operates on Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) Starts 22:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kathua (KTHU) 23:50 23:52 2 min 77 km 1 1
3 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 00:20 00:25 5 min 100 km 2 1
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 02:10 02:15 5 min 213 km 2 1
5 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 03:15 03:25 10 min 265 km 2 1
6 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 05:17 05:25 8 min 378 km 2 1
7 Jagadhri (JUD) 06:07 06:09 2 min 429 km 2 1
8 Saharanpur (SRE) 06:50 07:00 10 min 460 km 2 1
9 Roorkee (RK) 07:30 07:32 2 min 494 km 2 1
10 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 07:52 07:54 2 min 513 km 2 1
11 Moradabad (MB) 09:55 10:05 10 min 652 km 2 1
12 Bareilly (BE) 11:27 11:32 5 min 743 km 2 1
13 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 12:38 12:40 2 min 813 km 2 1
14 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 15:20 15:30 10 min 978 km 2 1
15 Gonda Junction (GD) 17:30 17:45 15 min 1095 km 2 1
16 Basti (BST) 18:55 19:00 5 min 1184 km 2 1
17 Khalilabad (KLD) 19:26 19:28 2 min 1214 km 2 1
18 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 20:45 Ends 0 1248 km 2 1