← Back

Inbd Jat S F Express -22941 ( Indore Junction Bg to Jammu Tawi )

  • Monday
  • 16 25 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22941 is a train running between Indore and Jammu. Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh and Jammu is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir.The two cities are located at a distance of 1408kms.

The train 22941 is named as INBD JAT S F EXP. It leaves Indore at 23:55 on day 1 and reaches Jammu at 01:20 on day 3.It takes 25 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, MATHURA JUNCTION, and LUDHIANA JUNCTION. In a week, INBD JAT S F EXP operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) Starts 23:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dewas (DWX) 00:36 00:38 2 min 39 km 2 1
3 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 01:25 01:35 10 min 80 km 2 1
4 Nagda Junction (NAD) 03:05 03:30 25 min 135 km 2 1
5 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 04:48 04:50 2 min 259 km 2 1
6 Kota Junction (KOTA) 06:10 06:20 10 min 360 km 2 1
7 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 07:45 07:50 5 min 467 km 2 1
8 Gangapur City (GGC) 09:03 09:05 2 min 531 km 2 1
9 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 11:25 11:30 5 min 684 km 2 1
10 Delhi Safdarjng (DSJ) 14:10 14:20 10 min 821 km 2 1
11 Panipat Junction (PNP) 16:37 16:39 2 min 922 km 2 1
12 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 18:35 18:45 10 min 1030 km 2 1
13 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 20:22 20:27 5 min 1144 km 2 1
14 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 21:18 21:23 5 min 1196 km 2 1
15 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 23:05 23:10 5 min 1309 km 2 1
16 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 01:20 Ends 0 1408 km 3 1