← Back

Shalimar Exp -14645 ( Delhi to Jammu Tawi )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 29 13 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14645 is a train running between New Delhi and Jammu. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Jammu is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir.The two cities are located at a distance of 640kms.

The train 14645 is named as SHALIMAR EXP. It leaves New Delhi at 15:50 on day 1 and reaches Jammu at 05:20 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, LUDHIANA JUNCTION, and GHAZIABAD. In a week, SHALIMAR EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Delhi (DLI) Starts 15:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Ghaziabad (GZB) 16:30 16:32 2 min 20 km 1 1
3 N Ghaziabad (GZN) 16:38 16:40 2 min 26 km 1 1
4 Muradnagar (MUD) 16:51 16:53 2 min 38 km 1 1
5 Modinagar (MDNR) 17:03 17:05 2 min 48 km 1 1
6 Meerut City (MTC) 17:28 17:30 2 min 68 km 1 1
7 Meerut Cant (MUT) 17:36 17:38 2 min 72 km 1 1
8 Khatauli (KAT) 18:10 18:12 2 min 101 km 1 1
9 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 18:38 18:40 2 min 123 km 1 1
10 Deoband (DBD) 19:04 19:06 2 min 147 km 1 1
11 Saharanpur (SRE) 20:00 20:10 10 min 181 km 1 1
12 Jagadhri (JUD) 20:36 20:38 2 min 211 km 1 1
13 Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 20:44 20:46 2 min 216 km 1 1
14 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 21:35 21:45 10 min 262 km 1 1
15 Ambala City (UBC) 21:58 22:00 2 min 270 km 1 1
16 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 22:16 22:18 2 min 290 km 1 1
17 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 22:45 22:47 2 min 316 km 1 1
18 Khanna (KNN) 23:00 23:02 2 min 334 km 1 1
19 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 23:41 23:43 2 min 369 km 1 1
20 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 00:01 00:05 4 min 376 km 2 1
21 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 00:38 00:40 2 min 412 km 2 1
22 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 00:55 01:00 5 min 428 km 2 1
23 Dasuya (DZA) 01:50 01:52 2 min 486 km 2 1
24 Mukerian (MEX) 02:09 02:11 2 min 502 km 2 1
25 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 02:55 03:00 5 min 541 km 2 1
26 Kathua (KTHU) 03:33 03:35 2 min 564 km 2 1
27 Ghagwal (GHGL) 04:11 04:13 2 min 599 km 2 1
28 Samba (SMBX) 04:24 04:26 2 min 608 km 2 1
29 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 05:20 Ends 0 640 km 2 1