← Back

Umb Dli Express -04522 ( Ambala Cant Junction to Delhi )

  • CC
  • Saturday
  • 11 5 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 04522 is a train running between Ambala and New Delhi. Ambala is located in the state of Haryana and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 262kms.

The train 04522 is named as UMB DLI EXP. It leaves Ambala at 11:25 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 17:20 on day 1.It takes 5 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are GHAZIABAD, DELHI, and JAGADHRI. In a week, UMB DLI EXP operates on Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) Starts 11:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Barara (RAA) 11:46 11:47 1 min 25 km 1 1
3 Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 12:05 12:06 1 min 47 km 1 1
4 Jagadhri (JUD) 12:12 12:14 2 min 51 km 1 1
5 Saharanpur (SRE) 12:40 12:45 5 min 82 km 1 1
6 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 14:00 14:02 2 min 140 km 1 1
7 Meerut City (MTC) 15:00 15:05 5 min 195 km 1 1
8 Modinagar (MDNR) 15:30 15:31 1 min 215 km 1 1
9 Ghaziabad (GZB) 16:15 16:17 2 min 243 km 1 1
10 Delhi Shahdara (DSA) 16:50 16:51 1 min 256 km 1 1
11 Delhi (DLI) 17:20 Ends 0 262 km 1 1