← Back

Amritsar Expres -11057 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Amritsar Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 98 7 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11057 is a train running between Mumbai and Dhule. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Dhule is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 369kms.

The train 11057 is named as AMRITSAR EXPRES. It leaves Mumbai at 23:45 on day 1 and reaches Dhule at 07:15 on day 2.It takes 7 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, H NIZAMUDDIN, and AMBALA CANT JUNCTION. In a week, AMRITSAR EXPRES operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 23:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Thane (TNA) 00:08 00:10 2 min 18 km 2 1
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 00:30 00:33 3 min 38 km 2 1
4 Kasara (KSRA) 01:38 01:40 2 min 105 km 2 1
5 Igatpuri (IGP) 02:15 02:20 5 min 121 km 2 1
6 Devlali (DVL) 03:03 03:05 2 min 166 km 2 1
7 Nasik Road (NK) 03:10 03:15 5 min 172 km 2 1
8 Manmad Junction (MMR) 04:02 04:05 3 min 245 km 2 1
9 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 04:58 05:00 2 min 312 km 2 1
10 Pachora Junction (PC) 05:28 05:30 2 min 357 km 2 1
11 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 06:03 06:05 2 min 405 km 2 1
12 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 06:30 06:45 15 min 429 km 2 1
13 Savda (SAV) 07:03 07:05 2 min 444 km 2 1
14 Nimbhora (NB) 07:10 07:12 2 min 453 km 2 1
15 Raver (RV) 07:20 07:22 2 min 463 km 2 1
16 Burhanpur (BAU) 07:38 07:40 2 min 483 km 2 1
17 Nepanagar (NPNR) 07:58 08:00 2 min 510 km 2 1
18 Khandwa (KNW) 09:25 09:30 5 min 552 km 2 1
19 Talvadya (TLV) 09:53 09:55 2 min 568 km 2 1
20 Chhanera (CAER) 10:13 10:15 2 min 598 km 2 1
21 Khirkiya (KKN) 10:36 10:38 2 min 628 km 2 1
22 Harda (HD) 11:04 11:06 2 min 660 km 2 1
23 Timarni (TBN) 11:20 11:22 2 min 674 km 2 1
24 Banapura (BPF) 12:04 12:06 2 min 702 km 2 1
25 Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:45 12:50 5 min 736 km 2 1
26 Hoshangabad (HBD) 13:06 13:08 2 min 753 km 2 1
27 Budni (BNI) 13:18 13:20 2 min 761 km 2 1
28 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 13:58 14:00 2 min 792 km 2 1
29 Mandi Dip (MDDP) 14:14 14:16 2 min 805 km 2 1
30 Habibganj (HBJ) 14:33 14:35 2 min 821 km 2 1
31 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 15:00 15:05 5 min 827 km 2 1
32 Sanchi (SCI) 15:41 15:43 2 min 871 km 2 1
33 Vidisha (BHS) 15:56 15:58 2 min 881 km 2 1
34 Gulabhganj (GLG) 16:16 16:18 2 min 902 km 2 1
35 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 16:30 16:32 2 min 920 km 2 1
36 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 16:56 16:58 2 min 948 km 2 1
37 Bina Junction (BINA) 17:40 17:45 5 min 966 km 2 1
38 Dhaura (DUA) 18:21 18:23 2 min 1000 km 2 1
39 Jakhalaun (JLN) 18:35 18:37 2 min 1012 km 2 1
40 Lalitpur (LAR) 18:51 18:53 2 min 1028 km 2 1
41 Talbahat (TBT) 19:21 19:23 2 min 1068 km 2 1
42 Basai (BZY) 19:36 19:38 2 min 1081 km 2 1
43 Babina (BAB) 19:50 19:52 2 min 1093 km 2 1
44 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 20:30 20:40 10 min 1118 km 2 1
45 Datia (DAA) 21:00 21:02 2 min 1143 km 2 1
46 Sonagir (SOR) 21:13 21:15 2 min 1154 km 2 1
47 Dabra (DBA) 21:31 21:33 2 min 1173 km 2 1
48 Gwalior (GWL) 22:10 22:18 8 min 1215 km 2 1
49 Morena (MRA) 22:43 22:45 2 min 1254 km 2 1
50 Dhaulpur (DHO) 23:08 23:10 2 min 1281 km 2 1
51 Agra Cantt (AGC) 00:08 00:16 8 min 1334 km 3 1
52 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 00:25 00:27 2 min 1338 km 3 1
53 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 01:10 01:15 5 min 1388 km 3 1
54 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 01:48 01:50 2 min 1429 km 3 1
55 Palwal (PWL) 02:48 02:50 2 min 1471 km 3 1
56 Ballabgarh (BVH) 03:08 03:10 2 min 1492 km 3 1
57 Faridabad (FDB) 03:21 03:23 2 min 1500 km 3 1
58 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 03:47 03:49 2 min 1521 km 3 1
59 New Delhi (NDLS) 04:15 04:30 15 min 1528 km 3 1
60 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 04:46 04:48 2 min 1532 km 3 1
61 Badli (BHD) 05:01 05:03 2 min 1543 km 3 1
62 Narela (NUR) 05:18 05:20 2 min 1555 km 3 1
63 Sonipat (SNP) 05:48 05:50 2 min 1573 km 3 1
64 Ganaur (GNU) 06:06 06:08 2 min 1589 km 3 1
65 Samalkha (SMK) 06:21 06:23 2 min 1601 km 3 1
66 Panipat Junction (PNP) 06:42 06:44 2 min 1618 km 3 1
67 Gharaunda (GRA) 07:00 07:02 2 min 1634 km 3 1
68 Karnal (KUN) 07:18 07:20 2 min 1652 km 3 1
69 Taraori (TRR) 07:34 07:35 1 min 1664 km 3 1
70 Nilokheri (NLKR) 07:44 07:45 1 min 1668 km 3 1
71 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 08:15 08:17 2 min 1685 km 3 1
72 Shahbad Marknda (SHDM) 08:34 08:36 2 min 1707 km 3 1
73 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 09:20 09:40 20 min 1727 km 3 1
74 Ambala City (UBC) 09:52 09:54 2 min 1734 km 3 1
75 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 10:09 10:11 2 min 1754 km 3 1
76 Patiala (PTA) 10:38 10:40 2 min 1780 km 3 1
77 Nabha (NBA) 11:10 11:12 2 min 1805 km 3 1
78 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 11:45 11:50 5 min 1833 km 3 1
79 Malerkotla (MET) 12:04 12:06 2 min 1850 km 3 1
80 Ahmadgarh (AHH) 12:48 12:50 2 min 1869 km 3 1
81 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 13:25 13:35 10 min 1895 km 3 1
82 Phillaur Junction (PHR) 13:58 14:00 2 min 1908 km 3 1
83 Goraya (GRY) 14:12 14:14 2 min 1920 km 3 1
84 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 14:25 14:27 2 min 1930 km 3 1
85 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 14:41 14:43 2 min 1947 km 3 1
86 Jalandhar City (JUC) 14:55 15:00 5 min 1951 km 3 1
87 Beas (BEAS) 15:39 15:41 2 min 1988 km 3 1
88 Jandiala (JNL) 15:59 16:01 2 min 2011 km 3 1
89 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 16:30 00:00 450 min 2030 km 3 1
90 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 04:58 06:00 62 min 312 km 2 2
91 Bhoras Budrukh (BFJ) 06:08 06:09 1 min 319 km 2 2
92 Jamdha (JMD) 06:17 06:19 2 min 326 km 2 2
93 Rajmane (RM) 06:29 06:30 1 min 335 km 2 2
94 Mordad Tanda (MWK) 06:36 06:37 1 min 341 km 2 2
95 Shirud (SHF) 06:45 06:47 2 min 348 km 2 2
96 Borvihir (BRVR) 06:56 06:57 1 min 355 km 2 2
97 Mohadi Prgn Lng (MHAD) 07:07 07:09 2 min 366 km 2 2
98 Dhule (DHI) 07:15 Ends 0 369 km 2 2