← Back

Vskp Asr Hkg Ex -18507 ( Vishakapatnam to Amritsar Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • 47 48 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 18507 is a train running between Vishakhapatnam and Amritsar. Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Amritsar is located in the state of Punjab.The two cities are located at a distance of 2570kms.

The train 18507 is named as VSKP ASR HKG EX. It leaves Vishakhapatnam at 23:50 on day 1 and reaches Amritsar at 23:55 on day 3.It takes 48 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, H NIZAMUDDIN, and AMBALA CANT JUNCTION. In a week, VSKP ASR HKG EX operates on Monday, Thursday, Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) Starts 23:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 00:45 00:50 5 min 61 km 2 1
3 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 01:43 01:45 2 min 131 km 2 1
4 Palasa (PSA) 02:58 03:00 2 min 203 km 2 1
5 Brahmapur (BAM) 04:00 04:02 2 min 277 km 2 1
6 Chatrapur (CAP) 04:19 04:20 1 min 299 km 2 1
7 Balugan (BALU) 05:05 05:07 2 min 353 km 2 1
8 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:25 06:40 15 min 424 km 2 1
9 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:00 07:05 5 min 443 km 2 1
10 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 08:14 08:15 1 min 505 km 2 1
11 Talcher (TLHR) 08:55 09:20 25 min 557 km 2 1
12 Angul (ANGL) 10:33 10:35 2 min 575 km 2 1
13 Boinda (BONA) 11:06 11:08 2 min 614 km 2 1
14 Rairakhol (RAIR) 11:46 11:47 1 min 660 km 2 1
15 Sambalpur (SBP) 13:00 13:20 20 min 731 km 2 1
16 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 13:26 13:27 1 min 733 km 2 1
17 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 14:40 15:15 35 min 780 km 2 1
18 Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 15:23 15:25 2 min 793 km 2 1
19 Belpahar (BPH) 15:33 15:35 2 min 802 km 2 1
20 Raigarh (RIG) 16:11 16:13 2 min 853 km 2 1
21 Kharsia (KHS) 16:35 16:37 2 min 887 km 2 1
22 Sakti (SKT) 16:49 16:51 2 min 902 km 2 1
23 Champa (CPH) 17:26 17:31 5 min 933 km 2 1
24 Akaltara (AKT) 17:52 17:54 2 min 958 km 2 1
25 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 18:50 19:05 15 min 985 km 2 1
26 Pendra Road (PND) 20:43 20:45 2 min 1086 km 2 1
27 Anuppur Junction (APR) 21:35 21:40 5 min 1136 km 2 1
28 Shahdol (SDL) 22:25 22:27 2 min 1177 km 2 1
29 Umaria (UMR) 23:29 23:31 2 min 1244 km 2 1
30 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 01:25 01:35 10 min 1303 km 3 1
31 Damoh (DMO) 03:03 03:05 2 min 1412 km 3 1
32 Saugor (SGO) 04:15 04:20 5 min 1490 km 3 1
33 Khurai (KYE) 05:13 05:15 2 min 1542 km 3 1
34 Malkhedi (MAKR) 05:44 05:45 1 min 1560 km 3 1
35 Lalitpur (LAR) 06:45 06:46 1 min 1623 km 3 1
36 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 08:00 08:10 10 min 1713 km 3 1
37 Gwalior (GWL) 09:20 09:25 5 min 1810 km 3 1
38 Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:25 11:30 5 min 1928 km 3 1
39 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 12:12 12:15 3 min 1982 km 3 1
40 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 14:15 14:17 2 min 2116 km 3 1
41 New Delhi (NDLS) 14:40 15:00 20 min 2123 km 3 1
42 Panipat Junction (PNP) 16:37 16:39 2 min 2212 km 3 1
43 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 18:35 18:45 10 min 2321 km 3 1
44 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 20:17 20:22 5 min 2435 km 3 1
45 Jalandhar City (JUC) 21:40 21:45 5 min 2492 km 3 1
46 Beas (BEAS) 22:24 22:25 1 min 2528 km 3 1
47 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 23:55 Ends 0 2570 km 3 1