← Back

Sgnr Intercity -14525 ( Ambala Cant Junction to Shri Ganganagar )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 14 6 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14525 is a train running between Ambala and Ganganagar. Ambala is located in the state of Haryana and Ganganagar is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 328kms.

The train 14525 is named as SGNR INTERCITY. It leaves Ambala at 05:15 on day 1 and reaches Ganganagar at 12:00 on day 1.It takes 6 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PATIALA, BARNALA, and SHRI GANGANAGAR. In a week, SGNR INTERCITY operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) Starts 05:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Ambala City (UBC) 05:28 05:30 2 min 8 km 1 1
3 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 05:48 05:50 2 min 28 km 1 1
4 Patiala (PTA) 06:11 06:13 2 min 54 km 1 1
5 Nabha (NBA) 06:34 06:36 2 min 79 km 1 1
6 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 07:20 07:30 10 min 107 km 1 1
7 Barnala (BNN) 08:08 08:10 2 min 137 km 1 1
8 Tapa (TAPA) 08:28 08:30 2 min 156 km 1 1
9 Rampura Phul (PUL) 08:51 08:53 2 min 170 km 1 1
10 Bhatinda Junction (BTI) 09:40 09:50 10 min 202 km 1 1
11 Giddarbaha (GDB) 10:13 10:15 2 min 230 km 1 1
12 Malout (MOT) 10:31 10:33 2 min 246 km 1 1
13 Abohar (ABS) 11:00 11:02 2 min 275 km 1 1
14 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 12:00 Ends 0 328 km 1 1

Hotels in Ganganagar