← Back

Chandigarh Exp -19307 ( Indore Junction Bg to Chandigarh )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 19 25 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19307 is a train running between Indore and Chandigarh. Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh and Chandigarh is located in the state of Punjab.The two cities are located at a distance of 1141kms.

The train 19307 is named as CHANDIGARH EXP. It leaves Indore at 05:35 on day 1 and reaches Chandigarh at 06:45 on day 2.It takes 25 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, H NIZAMUDDIN, and AMBALA CANT JUNCTION. In a week, CHANDIGARH EXP operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) Starts 05:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dewas (DWX) 06:16 06:18 2 min 39 km 1 1
3 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 07:25 07:55 30 min 80 km 1 1
4 Maksi (MKC) 09:18 09:20 2 min 121 km 1 1
5 Shajapur (SFY) 09:42 09:44 2 min 149 km 1 1
6 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 11:18 11:20 2 min 237 km 1 1
7 Ruthiyai (RTA) 13:00 13:05 5 min 314 km 1 1
8 Guna (GUNA) 13:55 14:05 10 min 335 km 1 1
9 Shivpuri (SVPI) 16:45 16:50 5 min 437 km 1 1
10 Gwalior (GWL) 19:15 19:20 5 min 562 km 1 1
11 Morena (MRA) 19:48 19:50 2 min 601 km 1 1
12 Agra Cantt (AGC) 21:00 21:05 5 min 681 km 1 1
13 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 22:10 22:15 5 min 734 km 1 1
14 Faridabad (FDB) 00:05 00:07 2 min 847 km 2 1
15 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 00:35 00:37 2 min 868 km 2 1
16 New Delhi (NDLS) 01:15 01:40 25 min 875 km 2 1
17 Panipat Junction (PNP) 03:53 03:58 5 min 964 km 2 1
18 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 05:50 06:00 10 min 1073 km 2 1
19 Chandigarh (CDG) 06:45 Ends 0 1141 km 2 1