← Back

Asr Indb Expres -19326 ( Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction Bg )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday, Saturday
  • 24 27 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19326 is a train running between Amritsar and Indore. Amritsar is located in the state of Punjab and Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1337kms.

The train 19326 is named as ASR INDB EXPRES. It leaves Amritsar at 23:15 on day 1 and reaches Indore at 03:00 on day 3.It takes 27 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are H NIZAMUDDIN, AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, and MATHURA JUNCTION. In a week, ASR INDB EXPRES operates on Wednesday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Starts 23:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Beas (BEAS) 23:43 23:45 2 min 43 km 1 1
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 00:20 00:30 10 min 79 km 2 1
4 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 01:30 01:40 10 min 136 km 2 1
5 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 02:48 02:50 2 min 196 km 2 1
6 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 04:00 04:10 10 min 250 km 2 1
7 Saharanpur (SRE) 05:35 05:45 10 min 331 km 2 1
8 Deoband (DBD) 06:10 06:12 2 min 365 km 2 1
9 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 06:30 06:32 2 min 389 km 2 1
10 Meerut City (MTC) 07:55 08:00 5 min 444 km 2 1
11 Ghaziabad (GZB) 09:06 09:08 2 min 492 km 2 1
12 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 09:50 10:05 15 min 515 km 2 1
13 Faridabad (FDB) 10:23 10:25 2 min 535 km 2 1
14 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 11:52 11:57 5 min 648 km 2 1
15 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 12:43 12:45 2 min 698 km 2 1
16 Agra Cantt (AGC) 13:15 13:20 5 min 702 km 2 1
17 Gwalior (GWL) 14:50 15:00 10 min 820 km 2 1
18 Shivpuri (SVPI) 16:47 16:52 5 min 946 km 2 1
19 Guna (GUNA) 19:20 19:30 10 min 1048 km 2 1
20 Ruthiyai (RTA) 20:00 20:05 5 min 1068 km 2 1
21 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 21:32 21:34 2 min 1145 km 2 1
22 Maksi (MKC) 00:45 00:47 2 min 1262 km 3 1
23 Dewas (DWX) 01:22 01:24 2 min 1298 km 3 1
24 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) 03:00 Ends 0 1337 km 3 1