← Back

Unchahar Express -14217 ( Allahabad Junction to Chandigarh )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 42 19 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14217 is a train running between Allahabad and Chandigarh. Allahabad is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Chandigarh is located in the state of Punjab.The two cities are located at a distance of 913kms.

The train 14217 is named as UNCHAHAR EXP. It leaves Allahabad at 00:00 on day 1 and reaches Chandigarh at 09:25 on day 2.It takes 33 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, and GHAZIABAD. In a week, UNCHAHAR EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Allahabad Junction (ALD) Starts 13:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Prayag (PRG) 13:59 14:04 5 min 7 km 1 1
3 Phaphamau Junction (PFM) 14:16 14:18 2 min 13 km 1 1
4 Ram Chaura Road (RMC) 14:35 14:37 2 min 34 km 1 1
5 Lalgopalganj (LGO) 14:44 14:46 2 min 41 km 1 1
6 Kunda Harnamgnj (KHNM) 15:03 15:05 2 min 56 km 1 1
7 Garhi Manikpur (GRMR) 15:18 15:20 2 min 68 km 1 1
8 Pwn Klaknder Road (PQN) 15:30 15:32 2 min 75 km 1 1
9 Unchahar Junction (UCR) 15:48 15:50 2 min 86 km 1 1
10 Jalalpur Dhai (JPD) 16:21 16:23 2 min 104 km 1 1
11 Dalmau Junction (DMW) 16:44 16:46 2 min 117 km 1 1
12 Lalganj (LLJ) 17:10 17:12 2 min 130 km 1 1
13 Raghuraj Singh (RRS) 17:32 17:34 2 min 144 km 1 1
14 Takia (TQA) 17:47 17:49 2 min 155 km 1 1
15 Bighapur (BQP) 18:13 18:15 2 min 165 km 1 1
16 Unnao Junction (ON) 19:31 19:33 2 min 198 km 1 1
17 Kanpur Central (CNB) 20:05 20:30 25 min 215 km 1 1
18 Rura (RURA) 21:04 21:06 2 min 258 km 1 1
19 Jhinjhak (JJK) 21:23 21:25 2 min 277 km 1 1
20 Phaphund (PHD) 21:41 21:43 2 min 297 km 1 1
21 Bharthana (BNT) 22:10 22:12 2 min 333 km 1 1
22 Etawah (ETW) 22:34 22:36 2 min 353 km 1 1
23 Jaswantnagar (JGR) 22:48 22:50 2 min 369 km 1 1
24 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 23:23 23:25 2 min 409 km 1 1
25 Firozabad (FZD) 23:40 23:42 2 min 429 km 1 1
26 Tundla Junction (TDL) 00:18 00:25 7 min 445 km 2 1
27 Hathras Junction (HRS) 00:59 01:01 2 min 493 km 2 1
28 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 01:28 01:33 5 min 523 km 2 1
29 Khurja Junction (KRJ) 02:04 02:09 5 min 566 km 2 1
30 Ghaziabad (GZB) 03:23 03:25 2 min 629 km 2 1
31 Sahibabad (SBB) 03:36 03:38 2 min 636 km 2 1
32 Delhi (DLI) 04:10 04:25 15 min 649 km 2 1
33 Narela (NUR) 04:59 05:01 2 min 675 km 2 1
34 Sonipat (SNP) 05:18 05:20 2 min 692 km 2 1
35 Ganaur (GNU) 05:38 05:40 2 min 708 km 2 1
36 Samalkha (SMK) 05:53 05:55 2 min 720 km 2 1
37 Panipat Junction (PNP) 06:28 06:30 2 min 737 km 2 1
38 Karnal (KUN) 06:58 07:00 2 min 771 km 2 1
39 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 07:32 07:34 2 min 804 km 2 1
40 Shahbad Marknda (SHDM) 07:56 07:58 2 min 826 km 2 1
41 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 08:30 08:42 12 min 846 km 2 1
42 Chandigarh (CDG) 09:25 Ends 0 913 km 2 1