← Back

Chandigarh Spl -09303 ( Indore Junction Bg to Chandigarh )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 12 21 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 09303 is a train running between Indore and Chandigarh. Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh and Chandigarh is located in the state of Punjab.The two cities are located at a distance of 1098kms.

The train 09303 is named as CHANDIGARH SPL. It leaves Indore at 20:35 on day 1 and reaches Chandigarh at 17:55 on day 2.It takes 21 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, MATHURA JUNCTION, and PANIPAT JUNCTION. In a week, CHANDIGARH SPL operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) Starts 20:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dewas (DWX) 21:11 21:13 2 min 39 km 1 1
3 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 21:55 22:05 10 min 80 km 1 1
4 Nagda Junction (NAD) 23:33 00:03 30 min 135 km 2 1
5 Kota Junction (KOTA) 02:35 02:45 10 min 360 km 2 1
6 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 04:00 04:02 2 min 467 km 2 1
7 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 08:40 08:42 2 min 684 km 2 1
8 Tuglakabad (TKD) 11:43 11:48 5 min 807 km 2 1
9 Delhi Safdarjng (DSJ) 12:15 12:25 10 min 821 km 2 1
10 Panipat Junction (PNP) 14:35 14:37 2 min 922 km 2 1
11 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 16:35 16:40 5 min 1030 km 2 1
12 Chandigarh (CDG) 17:55 Ends 0 1098 km 2 1