← Back

Cnb Asr Exp -14153 ( Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 13 16 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14153 is a train running between Kanpur and Amritsar. Kanpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Amritsar is located in the state of Punjab.The two cities are located at a distance of 898kms.

The train 14153 is named as CNB ASR EXP. It leaves Kanpur at 17:15 on day 1 and reaches Amritsar at 09:25 on day 2.It takes 16 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, LUDHIANA JUNCTION, and BAREILLY. In a week, CNB ASR EXP operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Kanpur Central (CNB) Starts 17:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bareilly (BE) 23:07 23:12 5 min 284 km 1 1
3 Moradabad (MB) 00:40 00:50 10 min 375 km 2 1
4 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 02:37 02:39 2 min 514 km 2 1
5 Roorkee (RK) 02:58 03:00 2 min 532 km 2 1
6 Saharanpur (SRE) 03:45 03:50 5 min 567 km 2 1
7 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 05:05 05:10 5 min 648 km 2 1
8 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 05:33 05:35 2 min 676 km 2 1
9 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 06:35 06:45 10 min 762 km 2 1
10 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 07:22 07:24 2 min 798 km 2 1
11 Jalandhar City (JUC) 07:53 07:58 5 min 819 km 2 1
12 Beas (BEAS) 08:35 08:37 2 min 855 km 2 1
13 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 09:25 Ends 0 898 km 2 1