← Back

Unchahar Exp -14218 ( Chandigarh to Allahabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 40 18 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14218 is a train running between Chandigarh and Allahabad. Chandigarh is located in the state of Punjab and Allahabad is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 913kms.

The train 14218 is named as UNCHAHAR EXP. It leaves Chandigarh at 16:30 on day 1 and reaches Allahabad at 11:20 on day 2.It takes 18 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, and AMBALA CANT JUNCTION. In a week, UNCHAHAR EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chandigarh (CDG) Starts 16:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 17:25 17:30 5 min 68 km 1 1
3 Shahbad Marknda (SHDM) 17:48 17:50 2 min 87 km 1 1
4 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 18:10 18:12 2 min 109 km 1 1
5 Karnal (KUN) 18:37 18:39 2 min 143 km 1 1
6 Panipat Junction (PNP) 19:07 19:09 2 min 177 km 1 1
7 Samalkha (SMK) 19:22 19:24 2 min 194 km 1 1
8 Ganaur (GNU) 19:36 19:38 2 min 206 km 1 1
9 Sonipat (SNP) 19:54 19:56 2 min 222 km 1 1
10 Narela (NUR) 20:13 20:15 2 min 239 km 1 1
11 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 20:50 20:52 2 min 262 km 1 1
12 Delhi (DLI) 21:10 21:30 20 min 265 km 1 1
13 Sahibabad (SBB) 21:53 21:55 2 min 278 km 1 1
14 Ghaziabad (GZB) 22:12 22:14 2 min 285 km 1 1
15 Khurja Junction (KRJ) 23:03 23:06 3 min 348 km 1 1
16 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 23:40 23:45 5 min 391 km 1 1
17 Hathras Junction (HRS) 00:19 00:22 3 min 421 km 2 1
18 Tundla Junction (TDL) 01:08 01:13 5 min 469 km 2 1
19 Firozabad (FZD) 01:31 01:33 2 min 485 km 2 1
20 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 02:01 02:03 2 min 505 km 2 1
21 Etawah (ETW) 02:43 02:45 2 min 561 km 2 1
22 Bharthana (BNT) 03:00 03:02 2 min 581 km 2 1
23 Phaphund (PHD) 03:27 03:29 2 min 617 km 2 1
24 Rura (RURA) 03:56 03:58 2 min 656 km 2 1
25 Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:05 05:30 25 min 699 km 2 1
26 Unnao Junction (ON) 05:53 05:55 2 min 716 km 2 1
27 Bighapur (BQP) 06:47 06:49 2 min 748 km 2 1
28 Takia (TQA) 07:00 07:02 2 min 759 km 2 1
29 Raghuraj Singh (RRS) 07:20 07:22 2 min 770 km 2 1
30 Lalganj (LLJ) 07:37 07:39 2 min 783 km 2 1
31 Dalmau Junction (DMW) 07:54 07:56 2 min 797 km 2 1
32 Jalalpur Dhai (JPD) 08:12 08:14 2 min 810 km 2 1
33 Unchahar Junction (UCR) 08:34 08:36 2 min 828 km 2 1
34 Pwn Klaknder Road (PQN) 08:45 08:47 2 min 839 km 2 1
35 Garhi Manikpur (GRMR) 08:55 08:57 2 min 846 km 2 1
36 Kunda Harnamgnj (KHNM) 09:09 09:11 2 min 858 km 2 1
37 Lalgopalganj (LGO) 09:34 09:36 2 min 873 km 2 1
38 Phaphamau Junction (PFM) 10:31 10:33 2 min 901 km 2 1
39 Prayag (PRG) 10:55 10:57 2 min 907 km 2 1
40 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 11:20 Ends 0 913 km 2 1