← Back

Shalimar Exp -14646 ( Jammu Tawi to Delhi )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 28 14 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14646 is a train running between Jammu and New Delhi. Jammu is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 640kms.

The train 14646 is named as SHALIMAR EXP. It leaves Jammu at 20:45 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 10:55 on day 2.It takes 14 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, LUDHIANA JUNCTION, and GHAZIABAD. In a week, SHALIMAR EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) Starts 20:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Samba (SMBX) 21:15 21:17 2 min 33 km 1 1
3 Ghagwal (GHGL) 21:28 21:30 2 min 42 km 1 1
4 Kathua (KTHU) 22:25 22:27 2 min 77 km 1 1
5 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 23:00 23:05 5 min 100 km 1 1
6 Mukerian (MEX) 23:50 23:52 2 min 139 km 1 1
7 Dasuya (DZA) 00:08 00:10 2 min 155 km 2 1
8 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 01:00 01:15 15 min 213 km 2 1
9 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 01:28 01:30 2 min 229 km 2 1
10 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 02:15 02:25 10 min 265 km 2 1
11 Khanna (KNN) 03:22 03:24 2 min 307 km 2 1
12 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 03:40 03:42 2 min 325 km 2 1
13 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 03:59 04:01 2 min 351 km 2 1
14 Ambala City (UBC) 04:24 04:26 2 min 371 km 2 1
15 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 04:50 05:00 10 min 378 km 2 1
16 Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 05:35 05:37 2 min 425 km 2 1
17 Jagadhri (JUD) 05:44 05:46 2 min 429 km 2 1
18 Saharanpur (SRE) 06:30 06:40 10 min 460 km 2 1
19 Deoband (DBD) 07:06 07:08 2 min 494 km 2 1
20 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 07:26 07:28 2 min 518 km 2 1
21 Khatauli (KAT) 07:49 07:51 2 min 540 km 2 1
22 Meerut Cant (MUT) 08:28 08:30 2 min 569 km 2 1
23 Meerut City (MTC) 08:40 08:45 5 min 573 km 2 1
24 Modinagar (MDNR) 09:03 09:05 2 min 593 km 2 1
25 Muradnagar (MUD) 09:18 09:20 2 min 603 km 2 1
26 N Ghaziabad (GZN) 09:33 09:35 2 min 615 km 2 1
27 Ghaziabad (GZB) 10:10 10:12 2 min 621 km 2 1
28 Delhi (DLI) 10:55 Ends 0 640 km 2 1