← Back

Cdg Dli Express -04032 ( Chandigarh to Delhi )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 13 6 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 04032 is a train running between Chandigarh and New Delhi. Chandigarh is located in the state of Punjab and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 265kms.

The train 04032 is named as CDG DLI EXP. It leaves Chandigarh at 14:15 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 20:55 on day 1.It takes 6 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, DELHI, and PANIPAT JUNCTION. In a week, CDG DLI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chandigarh (CDG) Starts 14:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 16:20 16:25 5 min 68 km 1 1
3 Shahbad Marknda (SHDM) 16:45 16:47 2 min 87 km 1 1
4 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 17:15 17:17 2 min 109 km 1 1
5 Karnal (KUN) 17:48 17:50 2 min 143 km 1 1
6 Panipat Junction (PNP) 18:18 18:20 2 min 177 km 1 1
7 Samalkha (SMK) 18:37 18:38 1 min 194 km 1 1
8 Ganaur (GNU) 18:52 18:53 1 min 206 km 1 1
9 Sonipat (SNP) 19:09 19:11 2 min 222 km 1 1
10 Narela (NUR) 19:28 19:30 2 min 239 km 1 1
11 Adrsh Ngr Delhi (ANDI) 20:17 20:18 1 min 256 km 1 1
12 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 20:30 20:32 2 min 262 km 1 1
13 Delhi (DLI) 20:55 Ends 0 265 km 1 1